• LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM
  • LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM
  • LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM
  • LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM
  • LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM
  • LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM
LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM

LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver

,

10Gb/s Copper Sfp Transceiver

,

80km DOM Ethernet Sfp Module

Product Description

LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM

Juniper Networks 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 10G 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Features

  • Functionally identical to JUNIPER 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae
  • 1550nm EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL logic Interface

  • wavelenght 1550nm

  • up to 80km distance

  • Operating termperature : 0~70 C., -10~80 C , -40~85 C

  • RoHS compliant(lead-free)

Applications

  • 10G Channels

  • Networking , Storage , Telecommunications

  • Hub , Switches , Routers , Servers , Network Interface Card (NICs)

  • Other 10Gbps Networking Optical links

Our Juniper SFP+ 10G compatible Product series

Juniper PN Juniper Model Specification
740-021308 QFX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-021308 SRX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-021308 EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-069169 SFPP-10GE-SR-IT SFP+ 10GE-SR MMF 1.0W Beige Bail
740-021308 SFPP-10G-SR-C SFP+, 10G-SR Transceiver
740-031980-01 SFPP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-031980 SFPP-10G-SR-ET-C SFP+ 10GE-SR MMF 1.0W Beige Bail
740-030658 SFPP-10G-USR-C 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 100m
740-030658 EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10G 850nm 10m/OM1, 20m/OM2, 100m/OM3
740-030658 QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10G 850nm 10m/OM1, 20m/OM2, 100m/OM3
740-021309 QFX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 SRX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-057909 SRX-SFPP-10G-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-069170 SFPP-10GE-LR-IT SFP+ 10GE-LR SMF 10km 1310nm
740-054399 SFPP-10G-LR-OTN 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-031981 SFPP-10G-LR-C 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-031981 SFPP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 SFPP-10G-LRT2-C SFP+, 10G-LR Transceiver type 2
740-021310 EX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-021310 SFPP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-021310 SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-030128 QFX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-069171 SFPP-10GE-ER-IT SFP+ 10GE-ER SMF 40km
740-030128 EX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-030128 SRX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-031983 SFPP-10G-ER-C 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-031983 SFPP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-047680 SFPP-10GE-ER-XT 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km Extended 0~85
740-059068 SFPP-10G-ER-OTN SFP+ 10GE SMF 1310nm for 40KM
740-045928 EX-SFP-10GE-ZR 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 80km
740-052562 SFPP-10G-ZR-OTN-XT SFPP 80KM 85c Extended temperature, Dual-Rate
740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR SFP+ 10GE SMF 1550nm 80KM
740-083295 JNP-SFPP-10GE-T Cooper 100/1000/10GBASE-T, RJ45
 

What product we are doing
We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including SFP , GBIC , SFP+ , X2 , XENPAK , XFP , BIDI , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , H3C , Ciena , HP , Foundry , Extreme , Avaya , Alcatel , D-link , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc .
We also producing passive optical product, CWDM MUX/DEMUX , DWDM MUX/DEMUX , AAWG , patch cord cable , Media converter etc .
we can provide you fully optical network solution .

Quality Control

All our products can meet European and American standards , Our highly trained staff are dedicated to strict quality control and customer satisfaction

Our product line show

LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM 0


 

LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM 1


 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC SMF Copper Sfp Transceiver Juniper 740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR 10Gb/s 80km DOM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.