• 40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC SMF Juniper 740-031983 10G 1550nm
  • 40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC SMF Juniper 740-031983 10G 1550nm
  • 40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC SMF Juniper 740-031983 10G 1550nm
  • 40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC SMF Juniper 740-031983 10G 1550nm
40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC SMF Juniper 740-031983 10G 1550nm

40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC SMF Juniper 740-031983 10G 1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 40km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

LC SMF SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

10G 1550nm Electrical Sfp Transceiver

Product Description

40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC SMF Juniper 740-031983 10G 1550nm

Juniper 740-031983 SFPP-10G-ER-C or SFPP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Description

  • Functionally identical to Juniper 740-031983 SFPP-10GE-ER
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  • 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and lead-free

Applications

  • Fully compatible with almost all Juniper devices
  • Widely used on 10G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment
  • Suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, radio & baseband unit and other environments

Our Juniper SFP+ 10G compatible Product series

Juniper PN Juniper Model Specification
740-021308 QFX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-021308 SRX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-021308 EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-031980-01 SFPP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-030658 EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10G 850nm 10m/OM1, 20m/OM2, 100m/OM3
740-030658 QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10G 850nm 10m/OM1, 20m/OM2, 100m/OM3
740-021309 QFX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 SRX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-057909 SRX-SFPP-10G-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-031981 SFPP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021310 EX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-021310 SFPP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-021310 SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-030128 QFX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-030128 EX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-030128 SRX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-031983 SFPP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-045928 EX-SFP-10GE-ZR 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 80km
740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR SFP+ 10GE SMF 1550nm 80KM
740-083295 JNP-SFPP-10GE-T Cooper 100/1000/10GBASE-T, RJ45

Our product line show

40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC SMF Juniper 740-031983 10G 1550nm 0

40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC SMF Juniper 740-031983 10G 1550nm 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40km DOM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC SMF Juniper 740-031983 10G 1550nm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.