• Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM
  • Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM
  • Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM
  • Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM
Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM

Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 40km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module

,

40km DOM Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module

,

1550nm Fibre Channel Transceiver

Product Description

Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM

Juniper 740-030128 EX-SFP-10GE-ER or SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Gvdlink SFP 10G ER Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over G.652 SingleMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication and datacom.

Features

  • Functionally identical to Juniper 740-030128 EX-SFP-10GE-ER
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  • Uncooled 1550nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Applicable for 40km SMF connection
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Commerical:0 to 70 °C
  • Industrial:-40 to 80 °C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW at 10.3125Gbps
  • OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e
  • Suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, radio & baseband unit and other environments

  • Other optical links

Our Juniper SFP+ 10G compatible Product series

Juniper PN Juniper Model Specification
740-021308 QFX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-021308 SRX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-021308 EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-031980 SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET SFP+ 10GE 850nm 200m Extended 0-85
740-069169 SFPP-10GE-SR-IT SFP+ 10GE-SR MMF 1.0W Beige Bail
740-021308 SFPP-10G-SR-C SFP+, 10G-SR Transceiver
740-031980-01 SFPP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-031980 SFPP-10G-SR-ET-C SFP+ 10GE-SR MMF 1.0W Beige Bail
740-030658 SFPP-10G-USR-C 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 100m
740-030658 EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10G 850nm 10m/OM1, 20m/OM2, 100m/OM3
740-030658 QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10G 850nm 10m/OM1, 20m/OM2, 100m/OM3
740-021309 QFX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 SRX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-057909 SRX-SFPP-10G-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-069170 SFPP-10GE-LR-IT SFP+ 10GE-LR SMF 10km 1310nm
740-054399 SFPP-10G-LR-OTN 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-031981 SFPP-10G-LR-C 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-031981 SFPP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 SFPP-10G-LRT2-C SFP+, 10G-LR Transceiver type 2
740-021310 EX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-021310 SFPP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-021310 SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-030128 QFX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-069171 SFPP-10GE-ER-IT SFP+ 10GE-ER SMF 40km
740-030128 EX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-030128 SRX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-031983 SFPP-10G-ER-C 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-031983 SFPP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-047680 SFPP-10GE-ER-XT 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km Extended 0~85
740-059068 SFPP-10G-ER-OTN SFP+ 10GE SMF 1310nm for 40KM
740-045928 EX-SFP-10GE-ZR 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 80km
740-052562 SFPP-10G-ZR-OTN-XT SFPP 80KM 85c Extended temperature, Dual-Rate
740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR SFP+ 10GE SMF 1550nm 80KM
740-083295 JNP-SFPP-10GE-T Cooper 100/1000/10GBASE-T, RJ45

Our product line show

Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM 0

Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Duplex LC Sfp+ Transceiver Module SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km DOM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.