• DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm
  • DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm
  • DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm
  • DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm
  • DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm
DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm

DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

,

SFP+ 10G SMF Transceiver Module

,

1310nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver

Product Description

DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm

Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Features

  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks 740-031981 SFPP-10GE-LR
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Distance up to 10km on single mode fiber
  • Duplex LC connector

Applications

  • Compatible for Juniper networking device

  • 10Gbps Networking Optical links

  • Networking , Storage , Telecommunications

  • Hub , Switches , Routers , Servers , Network Interface Card (NICs)

Our Juniper SFP+ 10G compatible Product series

Juniper PN Juniper Model Specification
740-021308 QFX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-021308 SRX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-021308 EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-031980 SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET SFP+ 10GE 850nm 200m Extended 0-85
740-069169 SFPP-10GE-SR-IT SFP+ 10GE-SR MMF 1.0W Beige Bail
740-021308 SFPP-10G-SR-C SFP+, 10G-SR Transceiver
740-031980-01 SFPP-10GE-SR 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
740-031980 SFPP-10G-SR-ET-C SFP+ 10GE-SR MMF 1.0W Beige Bail
740-030658 SFPP-10G-USR-C 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 100m
740-030658 EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10G 850nm 10m/OM1, 20m/OM2, 100m/OM3
740-030658 QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10G 850nm 10m/OM1, 20m/OM2, 100m/OM3
740-021309 QFX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 SRX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-057909 SRX-SFPP-10G-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-069170 SFPP-10GE-LR-IT SFP+ 10GE-LR SMF 10km 1310nm
740-054399 SFPP-10G-LR-OTN 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-031981 SFPP-10G-LR-C 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-031981 SFPP-10GE-LR 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
740-021309 SFPP-10G-LRT2-C SFP+, 10G-LR Transceiver type 2
740-021310 EX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-021310 SFPP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-021310 SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics
740-030128 QFX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-069171 SFPP-10GE-ER-IT SFP+ 10GE-ER SMF 40km
740-030128 EX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-030128 SRX-SFP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-031983 SFPP-10G-ER-C 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-031983 SFPP-10GE-ER 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
740-047680 SFPP-10GE-ER-XT 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km Extended 0~85
740-059068 SFPP-10G-ER-OTN SFP+ 10GE SMF 1310nm for 40KM
740-045928 EX-SFP-10GE-ZR 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 80km
740-052562 SFPP-10G-ZR-OTN-XT SFPP 80KM 85c Extended temperature, Dual-Rate
740-041612 SFPP-10GE-ZR SFP+ 10GE SMF 1550nm 80KM
740-069172 SFPP-10GE-ZR-IT SFP+ 10GE-ZR SMF 80km
740-052469 SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR 10GE DWDM tunable SFPP Ethernet
740-053356 SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2 10G-ZR Eth OTN tunable SFP+1.5W
740-083295 JNP-SFPP-10GE-T Cooper 100/1000/10GBASE-T, RJ45
740-096131 SFPP-10GE-DWDM-IT SFP+ 10GE-ZR SMF 80km DWDM

What product we are doing
We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including SFP , GBIC , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules .  

We also producing passive optical product, CWDM MUX/DEMUX , DWDM MUX/DEMUX , AAWG , patch cord cable , Media converter etc .
we can provide you fully optical network solution.

Our product line show

DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm 0
DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm 1
 
 
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Juniper 740-069170 740-031981 SFP+ 10G 1310nm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.