• Copper 2.5W SFP+ Fiber Transceiver RJ45 30m 813874-B21 HPE Compatible
  • Copper 2.5W SFP+ Fiber Transceiver RJ45 30m 813874-B21 HPE Compatible
Copper 2.5W SFP+ Fiber Transceiver RJ45 30m 813874-B21 HPE Compatible

Copper 2.5W SFP+ Fiber Transceiver RJ45 30m 813874-B21 HPE Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Power Consumption: 2.5W
Distance: 30m Connector: RJ45
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

Copper SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

2.5W SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

30m Sfp Optical Transceiver

Product Description

Copper 2.5W SFP+ Fiber Transceiver RJ45 30m 813874-B21 HPE Compatible

813874-B21 HPE Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

 

Description

      SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

 

Our HP SFP 10G Compatible product

Gvdlink Model HPE ProCurve Model Specification
GVD-SFP-10G-T 813874-B21 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m
GVD-SFP-10G-SR 455883-B21 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
GVD-SFP-10G-LR 455886-B21 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
GVD-SFP-10G-ER JG234A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km
GVD-SFP-10G-SR JD092B SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MMF
GVD-SFP-10G-SR JD092A SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MMF

 

Features

  • Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable- Max 30M
  • Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C

Our product line show

Copper 2.5W SFP+ Fiber Transceiver RJ45 30m 813874-B21 HPE Compatible 0

Copper 2.5W SFP+ Fiber Transceiver RJ45 30m 813874-B21 HPE Compatible 1

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Copper 2.5W SFP+ Fiber Transceiver RJ45 30m 813874-B21 HPE Compatible could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.