• LC Connector Fiber optical Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km SFP J9153A JG234A HPE
  • LC Connector Fiber optical Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km SFP J9153A JG234A HPE
LC Connector Fiber optical Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km SFP J9153A JG234A HPE

LC Connector Fiber optical Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km SFP J9153A JG234A HPE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 40km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

LC Connector Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

40km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver

Product Description

LC Connector Fiber optical Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km SFP J9153A JG234A HPE

J9153A JG234A HPE Compatible SFP-10G-ER 10G 1550nm 40km SFP ER DOM LC Connector Fiber Transceiver

Gvdlink SFP 10G ER Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over G.652 SingleMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication and datacom.

Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Uncooled 1550nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Applicable for 40km SMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 1.2W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Commerical:0 to 70 °C
  • Industrial:-40 to 80 °C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW at 10.3125Gbps
  • OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e
  • 4x, 8x and 10x 10G Fiber Channel
  • Other optical links

Our Normal SFP+ HPE compatible product series

Our HP SFP+ 10G compatible Product series

Gvdlink Model HPE ProCurve Model Specification
GVD-SFP-10G-SR J9150A 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
GVD-SFP-10G-LR J9151A 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
GVD-SFP-10G-LRM J9152A SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF/SMF
GVD-SFP-10G-ER J9153A 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
  HPE H3C Specification
GVD-SFP-10G-LRM JD093B SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF/SMF
GVD-SFP-10G-LR JD094A 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
GVD-SFP-10G-LR JD094B 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
GVD-SFP-10G-ER JG234A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km
GVD-SFP-10G-SR JD092B SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MMF
GVD-SFP-10G-SR JD092A SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MMF

 

Our product line show

 

LC Connector Fiber optical Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km SFP J9153A JG234A HPE 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC Connector Fiber optical Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km SFP J9153A JG234A HPE could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.