• DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module 10G LR 10km JD094A JD094B 455888-001 HPE
  • DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module 10G LR 10km JD094A JD094B 455888-001 HPE
DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module 10G LR 10km JD094A JD094B 455888-001 HPE

DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module 10G LR 10km JD094A JD094B 455888-001 HPE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

,

10G LR SMF Transceiver Module

,

10km Ethernet Sfp Module

Product Description

DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module 10G LR 10km JD094A JD094B 455888-001 HPE

JD094A JD094B 455888-001 HPE Compatible SFP+ 10G LR 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
JD094A is a high performance, cost-effective modules, which is optimized for 10G Ethernet, supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW), and transmission distance up to 300m on 50µm MMF(2000MHz·km)

Features

  • Functionally similar to J9151A 455886-B21 10GBase-LR SFP+ 10km LC SM Transceiver

  • LC Port
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002
  • Support Multi-Rate 1.25-10.709Gbps
  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver
  • Up to 300m transmission distance on 50µm MMF (2000MHz·km)
  • 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Operating case temperature: 0~+70 Centigrade

Our Normal SFP+ compatible HPE product series

Gvdlink Model HPE H3C Model Specification
GVD-SFP-10G-LRM JD093B SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF/SMF
GVD-SFP-10G-LR JD094A 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
GVD-SFP-10G-LR JD094B 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
GVD-SFP-10G-ER JG234A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km
GVD-SFP-10G-SR JD092B SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MMF
GVD-SFP-10G-SR JD092A

SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MMF

 

 

Our product line show


 
 DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module 10G LR 10km JD094A JD094B 455888-001 HPE 0
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module 10G LR 10km JD094A JD094B 455888-001 HPE could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.