• 1310nm DOM LC SFP+ Fiber Transceiver10G LR J9151A 455886-B21 HPE
  • 1310nm DOM LC SFP+ Fiber Transceiver10G LR J9151A 455886-B21 HPE
  • 1310nm DOM LC SFP+ Fiber Transceiver10G LR J9151A 455886-B21 HPE
1310nm DOM LC SFP+ Fiber Transceiver10G LR J9151A 455886-B21 HPE

1310nm DOM LC SFP+ Fiber Transceiver10G LR J9151A 455886-B21 HPE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

DOM LC SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

1310nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

10G LR SMF Transceiver Module

Product Description

1310nm DOM LC SFP+ Fiber Transceiver10G LR J9151A 455886-B21 HPE

J9151A 455886-B21 HPE Compatible SFP+ 10G LR 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
J9151A is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber.  This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5

Features

  • Functionally similar to J9151A 455886-B21 10GBase-LR SFP+ 10km LC SM Transceiver

  • Duplex LC Connector

  • Supporthot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Typical Center Wavelength:1310nm
  • Max link length up to 10Km on SMF
  • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472
  • Case Operation Temperature:-5℃~+70℃

Our Normal SFP+ compatible HPE product series

Gvdlink Model HPE ProCurve Model Specification
GVD-SFP-10G-SR J9150A 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
GVD-SFP-10G-LR J9151A 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
GVD-SFP-10G-LRM J9152A SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF/SMF
GVD-SFP-10G-ER J9153A 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
  HPE BladeSystem Specification
GVD-SFP-10G-T 813874-B21 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m
GVD-SFP-10G-SR 455883-B21 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
GVD-SFP-10G-LR 455886-B21 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km

 

 

Our product line show

1310nm DOM LC SFP+ Fiber Transceiver10G LR J9151A 455886-B21 HPE 0

 
 
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1310nm DOM LC SFP+ Fiber Transceiver10G LR J9151A 455886-B21 HPE could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.