• Duplex LC SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G 850nm 300m DOM MMF J9150A HPE
  • Duplex LC SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G 850nm 300m DOM MMF J9150A HPE
Duplex LC SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G 850nm 300m DOM MMF J9150A HPE

Duplex LC SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G 850nm 300m DOM MMF J9150A HPE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: 0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

Duplex LC SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

DOM MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

300m Fiber Optical Transceiver

Product Description

Duplex LC SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G 850nm 300m DOM MMF J9150A HPE

455883-B21 J9150A HPE Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver

 

     SFP+ SR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber.
This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel.

Features

  • 850nm VCSEL Transmitter
  • Data transfer rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Distance up to 300m
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliant with MSA SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3ae
  • Power Dissipation: SFP+< 1W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
  • Operating Temperature: 0-70 Temp

Applications

  • Fully compatible with almost all Aruba devices
  • Widely used on 10G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

​​Our Normal SFP+ HPE compatible product series

Gvdlink Model HPE ProCurve Model Specification
GVD-SFP-10G-SR J9150A 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
GVD-SFP-10G-LR J9151A 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
GVD-SFP-10G-LRM J9152A SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF/SMF
GVD-SFP-10G-ER J9153A 10G SFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
  HPE BladeSystem Specification
GVD-SFP-10G-T 813874-B21 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m
GVD-SFP-10G-SR 455883-B21 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
GVD-SFP-10G-LR 455886-B21 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km

 

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-SW/SR
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Link

About guarantee

1. 12 months Manufacturer’s limited Warranty for defective items (excluding items damaged and/or misused after receipt). Accessories come with a 3-month warranty.

2. Defective items MUST BE reported and returned within the warranty period (and in the original packaging, if possible). You must tell us what the defect is and give us your order number. WE DO NOT REPAIR OR REPLACE ITEMS WITH AN EXPIRED WARRANTY.

You agree to all of the above-listed policies upon ordering on aliexpress!

3.Warranty freight borne by the buyer.

 

Our product line show

 

 

Duplex LC SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G 850nm 300m DOM MMF J9150A HPE 0

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Duplex LC SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G 850nm 300m DOM MMF J9150A HPE could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.