• DOM LC SMF SFP Transceiver Module 10G LR 1310nm 10km Aruba J9151E Compatible
  • DOM LC SMF SFP Transceiver Module 10G LR 1310nm 10km Aruba J9151E Compatible
DOM LC SMF SFP Transceiver Module 10G LR 1310nm 10km Aruba J9151E Compatible

DOM LC SMF SFP Transceiver Module 10G LR 1310nm 10km Aruba J9151E Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

SMF SFP Transceiver Module

,

DOM LC SFP Transceiver Module

,

10km SFP Optical Transceiver

Product Description

DOM LC SMF SFP Transceiver Module 10G LR 1310nm 10km Aruba J9151E Compatible

Aruba J9151E Compatible SFP+ 10G LR 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Features

  • Functionally similar to HP Aruba J9151D J9151E 10GBase-LR SFP+ 10km LC SM Transceiver

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Distance up to 10km on single mode fiber
  • Duplex LC connector

Applications

  • Compatible for Aruba networking device

  • 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-LW Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10GbE Data Center Switches and Routers

Our Normal SFP+ compatible Aruba product series

Our Model Abuba Model Specification
GVD-SFP-10G-SR J9150D 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
GVD-SFP-10G-SR J9150E 10G SFP for MMF 850nm 300m
GVD-SFP-10G-LR J9151D 9.8G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
GVD-SFP-10G-LR J9151E 10G SFP for SMF 1310nm 10km

Quality Control
All our products can meet European and American standards, Our highly trained staff are dedicated to strict quality control and customer satisfaction

Our product line show

DOM LC SMF SFP Transceiver Module 10G LR 1310nm 10km Aruba J9151E Compatible 0

 
 
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in DOM LC SMF SFP Transceiver Module 10G LR 1310nm 10km Aruba J9151E Compatible could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.