• 1.5W DWDM DFB XFP Transceiver Module 02310LQL CH60 1529.55nm DFB
1.5W DWDM DFB XFP Transceiver Module 02310LQL CH60 1529.55nm DFB

1.5W DWDM DFB XFP Transceiver Module 02310LQL CH60 1529.55nm DFB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-DW-XFP-29.55

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: XFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1529.55nm
Distance: 80KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

1.5W XFP Transceiver Module

,

DWDM DFB XFP Transceiver Module

,

DFB Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Description

1.5W DWDM DFB XFP Transceiver Module 02310LQL CH60 1529.55nm DFB

DWDM-XFP10G-1529-55 02310LQL HW Compatible CH60 1529.55nm 80km XFP 10G Transceiver

 

GVD-DW-XFP-29.55  is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

 

Features

  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • XFP MSA Compliant
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths

  • SONET SDH OC-192 / STM-64
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  • DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver

  • Temperature Stabilized DWDM DFB Transmitterd
  • Multi channels optional
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply

Our DWDM product series

Product catagorys Model Distance Footprint temprature
DWDM SFP 1G/2G DWDM-SFP-xx.xx 80km DWDM SFP -20~70 C
DWDM SFP 1G/2G WDM-SFP-xx.xx 120km DWDM SFP -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G DWDM-SFP10G40-xx.xx 40km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G

DWDM-SFP10G-xx.xx

80km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G

DWDM-SFP10G100-xx.xx

100km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G DWDM-XFP40-xx.xx 40km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G ONS-XC-10G-xx.x 80km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G DWDM-XFP100-xx.xx 100km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM X2 10G DWDM-X2-xx.xx 80km DWDM X2 -20~70 C
DWDM XENPAK 10G DWDM-XENPAK-xx.xx 80km DWDM XENPAK -20~70 C

" xx.xx " meaning the wavelengths , Such as " xx.xx=61.43 " 

 

HW CWDM DWDM XFP Product list

 

Gvdlink model

HW Model

Specification

GVD-CW-XFP-47

CWDM-XFP10G-1471 02310LQS

CWDM XFP 10G 1471nm 70km

GVD-CW-XFP-49

CWDM-XFP10G-1491 02310LQU

CWDM XFP 10G 1491nm 70km

GVD-CW-XFP-51

CWDM-XFP10G-1511 02310LQV

CWDM XFP 10G 1511nm 70km

GVD-CW-XFP-53

CWDM-XFP10G-1531 02310LQX

CWDM XFP 10G 1531nm 70km

GVD-CW-XFP-55

CWDM-XFP10G-1551 02310LQY

CWDM XFP 10G 1551nm 70km

GVD-CW-XFP-57

CWDM-XFP10G-1571 02310LRB

CWDM XFP 10G 1571nm 70km

GVD-CW-XFP-59

CWDM-XFP10G-1591 02310LRC

CWDM XFP 10G 1591nm 70km

GVD-CW-XFP-61

CWDM-XFP10G-1611 02310LRE

CWDM XFP 10G 1611nm 70km

 

 

 

DWDM-SFP10G-2955

DWDM-XFP10G-1529-55 02310LQL

DWDM XFP 1529.55nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-3033

DWDM-XFP10G-1530-33 02310LPW

DWDM XFP 1530.33nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-3112

DWDM-XFP10G-1531-12 02310LPU

DWDM XFP 1531.12nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-3190

DWDM-XFP10G-1531-90 02310LPS

DWDM XFP 1531.90nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-3268

DWDM-XFP10G-1532-68 02310LQP

DWDM XFP 1532.68nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-3347

DWDM-XFP10G-1533-47 02310LRN

DWDM XFP 1533.47nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-3425

DWDM-XFP10G-1534-25 02310LRM

DWDM XFP 1534.25nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-3504

DWDM-XFP10G-1535-04 02310LRL

DWDM XFP 1535.04nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-4851

DWDM-XFP10G-1548-51 02310LQK

DWDM XFP 1548.51nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-4932

DWDM-XFP10G-1549-32 02310LPV

DWDM XFP 1549.32nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-5012

DWDM-XFP10G-1550-12 02310LPQ

DWDM XFP 1550.12nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-5092

DWDM-XFP10G-1550-92 02310LPP

DWDM XFP 1550.92nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-5172

DWDM-XFP10G-1551-72 02310LQN

DWDM XFP 1551.72nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-5252

DWDM-XFP10G-1552-52 02310LRK

DWDM XFP 1552.52nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-5333

DWDM-XFP10G-1553-33 02310LRJ

DWDM XFP 1553.33nm 80km

DWDM-SFP10G-5413

DWDM-XFP10G-1554-13 02310LRH

DWDM XFP 1554.13nm 80km

 

 

 

DWDM-XFP-C

ODX0480T0 03030NKY

10G Tunable XFP Full C-band.50GHz ITU

 

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , CE , TUV , FCC and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line
  • 100%tested

Applications

  • Switch to Switch channel interface
  • Switched back plane applications
  • Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers
  • Digital video and Closedcircuit television(CCTV)

other 10Gbps optical links

 

OEM and ODM

 

OEM and ODM order all are available .

we can supply products according to your requirements , and design products label for your company . 

 

Shipment

 

International Express DHL , UPS , SF , EMS , TNT , FedEx and so on . It takes 1-7 days.

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been passed functional test and aging test . We will provide 3 year warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment . 

 

Our product line show

1.5W DWDM DFB XFP Transceiver Module 02310LQL CH60 1529.55nm DFB 0

1.5W DWDM DFB XFP Transceiver Module 02310LQL CH60 1529.55nm DFB 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1.5W DWDM DFB XFP Transceiver Module 02310LQL CH60 1529.55nm DFB could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.