• SMF Media XFP Fiber Transceiver CH59 1530.33nm 80km Dual LC EML Transmitter
SMF Media XFP Fiber Transceiver CH59 1530.33nm 80km Dual LC EML Transmitter

SMF Media XFP Fiber Transceiver CH59 1530.33nm 80km Dual LC EML Transmitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-DW-XFP-30.33

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: XFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1530.33nm
Distance: 80KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

SMF Media XFP Fiber Transceiver

,

EML Transmitter XFP Fiber Transceiver

,

Dual LC XFP Optical Module

Product Description

SMF Media XFP Fiber Transceiver CH59 1530.33nm 80km Dual LC EML Transmitter

DWDM-XFP10G-1530-33 02310LPW HW Compatible CH59 1530.33nm 80km XFP 10G Transceiver​

 

GVD-DW-XFP-30.33  is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

 

Features

  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • XFP MSA Compliant
  • data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  • No Reference Clock required
  • DWDM-rated EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • link length up to 80km
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
  • Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

Quick View

Part Number GVD-DW-XFP-30.33
Datarate 10Gb/ps
Channel CH59
Distance 80km
Transmitter Cool EML
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC Dual
Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet  10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature 20℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
Brand CISCO , Gvdlink , OEM,also can be your brand . 

 

Our DWDM product series

 

DWDM XFP(10G)
DWDM XFP ER 10G XXXX.XXnm 40KM DWDM XFP 0~70°c
DWDM XFP ZR 10G XXXX.XXnm 80KM DWDM XFP 0~70°c
DWDM SFP+(10G)
DWDM SFP ER 10G XXXX.XXnm 40KM DWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
DWDM SFP ZR 10G XXXX.XXnm 80KM DWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
DWDM XENPAK(10G)
DWDM XENPAK ER 10G XXXX.XXnm 40KM DWDM XENPAK 0~70°c
DWDM XENPAK ZR 10G XXXX.XXnm 80KM DWDM XENPAK 0~70°c
DWDM X2 (10G)
DWDM X2 -ERC 10G XXXX.XXnm 40KM DWDM X2 0~70°c
DWDM X2-ZRC 10G XXXX.XXnm 80KM DWDM X2 0~70°c
 

 

All Wavelength and DWDM Channel

Channel Wavelength Channel Wavelength Channel Wavelength
CH17 1563.86nm CH32 1551.72nm CH47 1539.77nm
CH18 1563.05nm CH33 1550.92nm CH48 1538.98nm
CH19 1562.63nm CH34 1550.12nm CH49 1538.19nm
CH20 1561.41nm CH35 1549.32nm CH50 1537.40nm
CH21 1560.61nm CH36 1548.51nm CH51 1536.61nm
CH22 1559.79nm CH37 1547.72nm CH52 1535.82nm
CH23 1558.98nm CH38 1546.92nm CH53 1535.04nm
CH24 1558.17nm CH39 1546.12nm CH54 1534.25nm
CH25 1557.36nm CH40 1545.32nm CH55 1533.47nm
CH26 1556.55nm CH41 1544.53nm CH56 1532.68nm
CH27 1555.75nm CH42 1543.73nm CH57 1531.90nm
CH28 1554.94nm CH43 1542.94nm CH58 1531.12nm
CH29 1554.13nm CH44 1542.14nm CH59 1530.33nm
CH30 1553.33nm CH45 1541.35nm CH60 1529.55nm
CH31 1552.52nm CH46 1540.56nm CH61 1528.77nm

 

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , CE , TUV , FCC and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line
  • 100%tested
  • 3 year Warranty
  • very fast delivery

Applications

  • Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers
  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
  • 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet
  • 80 km 10G Fiber Channel
  • DWDM Networks
  • other 10Gbps optical links

 

OEM and ODM

 

OEM and ODM order all are available .

we can supply products according to your requirements , and design products label for your company . 

 

Shipment

 

International Express DHL , UPS , SF , EMS , TNT , FedEx and so on . It takes 1-7 days.

 

Our product line show

 

FAQ

 

Q: Do you have any MOQ?
A: No, we don't set any MOQ.

Q: What is the lead time?
A: For usual products, we keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after PO. For big quantity and special compatibility products,please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What is your warranty time?
A: Warrranty time is 3 years.
This warranty does not cover damage caused by man-made damage,improper care/use, negligence,and force majeure such as natural disasters,earthquakes,fires,etc.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL,UPS,FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SMF Media XFP Fiber Transceiver CH59 1530.33nm 80km Dual LC EML Transmitter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.