• Hot Pluggable XFP Transceiver Module 10G CWDM 1551nm 80km 02310LQY HW
Hot Pluggable XFP Transceiver Module 10G CWDM 1551nm 80km 02310LQY HW

Hot Pluggable XFP Transceiver Module 10G CWDM 1551nm 80km 02310LQY HW

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-CW-XFP80-55

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: XFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1551nm
Distance: 80KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

Hot Pluggable XFP Transceiver Module

,

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module

,

1551nm XFP Optical Modul

Product Description

Hot Pluggable XFP Transceiver Module 10G CWDM 1551nm 80km 02310LQY HW

CWDM-XFP10G-1551 02310LQY HW Compatible 10G CWDM XFP ZR 1551nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

The HW CWDM XFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Huawei Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (Huawei CWDM XFP) solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of 10 Gigabit Ethernet in campus, datacenter, and metropolitan-area access networks interface.

 

The CWDM SFP+ or XFP solution for user

Hot Pluggable XFP Transceiver Module 10G CWDM 1551nm 80km 02310LQY HW 0

Features

  • wavelength:1531nm
  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Compliant with XFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • International Class1 laser safety certified
  • Operating temperature range: Commercial: -5℃~+70℃ ,Industry: -40℃~+85℃
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable
  • ROHS Compliant

Our HW XFP 10G compatible Product series

Gvdlink model HW Model Specification
GVD-XFP10G-SR XFP-SX-MM850 02315176 10G XFP for MMF 850nm 300m or 400m
GVD-XFP10G-LR XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 02315208 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km
GVD-XFP10G-ER XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 02315209 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km
GVD-XFP10G-ER-I XFP-1550-10GE-40km 34060577 XFP ER 1550nm 40km -40~85
GVD-XFP10G-ZR XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km 02315143 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km
     
GVD-CW-XFP-47 CWDM-XFP10G-1471 02310LQS CWDM XFP 10G 1471nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-49 CWDM-XFP10G-1491 02310LQU CWDM XFP 10G 1491nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-51 CWDM-XFP10G-1511 02310LQV CWDM XFP 10G 1511nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-53 CWDM-XFP10G-1531 02310LQX CWDM XFP 10G 1531nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-55 CWDM-XFP10G-1551 02310LQY CWDM XFP 10G 1551nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-57 CWDM-XFP10G-1571 02310LRB CWDM XFP 10G 1571nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-59 CWDM-XFP10G-1591 02310LRC CWDM XFP 10G 1591nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-61 CWDM-XFP10G-1611 02310LRE CWDM XFP 10G 1611nm 70km
     
DWDM-SFP10G-2955 DWDM-XFP10G-1529-55 02310LQL DWDM XFP 1529.55nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-3033 DWDM-XFP10G-1530-33 02310LPW DWDM XFP 1530.33nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-3112 DWDM-XFP10G-1531-12 02310LPU DWDM XFP 1531.12nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-3190 DWDM-XFP10G-1531-90 02310LPS DWDM XFP 1531.90nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-3268 DWDM-XFP10G-1532-68 02310LQP DWDM XFP 1532.68nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-3347 DWDM-XFP10G-1533-47 02310LRN DWDM XFP 1533.47nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-3425 DWDM-XFP10G-1534-25 02310LRM DWDM XFP 1534.25nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-3504 DWDM-XFP10G-1535-04 02310LRL DWDM XFP 1535.04nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-4851 DWDM-XFP10G-1548-51 02310LQK DWDM XFP 1548.51nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-4932 DWDM-XFP10G-1549-32 02310LPV DWDM XFP 1549.32nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5012 DWDM-XFP10G-1550-12 02310LPQ DWDM XFP 1550.12nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5092 DWDM-XFP10G-1550-92 02310LPP DWDM XFP 1550.92nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5172 DWDM-XFP10G-1551-72 02310LQN DWDM XFP 1551.72nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5252 DWDM-XFP10G-1552-52 02310LRK DWDM XFP 1552.52nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5333 DWDM-XFP10G-1553-33 02310LRJ DWDM XFP 1553.33nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5413 DWDM-XFP10G-1554-13 02310LRH DWDM XFP 1554.13nm 80km
     
DWDM-XFP-C ODX0480T0 03030NKY 10G Tunable XFP Full C-band.50GHz ITU

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Hot Pluggable XFP Transceiver Module 10G CWDM 1551nm 80km 02310LQY HW could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.