• 02310LQV HW CWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver Cooled EML 10G 1511nm 1.5W
  • 02310LQV HW CWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver Cooled EML 10G 1511nm 1.5W
02310LQV HW CWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver Cooled EML 10G 1511nm 1.5W

02310LQV HW CWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver Cooled EML 10G 1511nm 1.5W

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-CW-XFP80-51

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: XFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1511nm
Distance: 80KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

HW CWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver

,

Cooled EML XFP Fiber Transceiver

,

1.5W Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Description

02310LQV HW CWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver Cooled EML 10G 1511nm 1.5W

CWDM-XFP10G-1511 02310LQV HW Compatible 10G CWDM XFP ZR 1511nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

 

The CWDM SFP+ or XFP solution for user

 

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae
  • Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
  • link length up to 80km
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/EW (with/without FEC)
  • 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Our HW XFP 10G compatible Product series

Gvdlink model HW Model Specification
GVD-XFP10G-SR XFP-SX-MM850 02315176 10G XFP for MMF 850nm 300m or 400m
GVD-XFP10G-LR XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 02315208 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km
GVD-XFP10G-ER XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 02315209 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km
GVD-XFP10G-ER-I XFP-1550-10GE-40km 34060577 XFP ER 1550nm 40km -40~85
GVD-XFP10G-ZR XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km 02315143 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km
     
GVD-CW-XFP-47 CWDM-XFP10G-1471 02310LQS CWDM XFP 10G 1471nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-49 CWDM-XFP10G-1491 02310LQU CWDM XFP 10G 1491nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-51 CWDM-XFP10G-1511 02310LQV CWDM XFP 10G 1511nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-53 CWDM-XFP10G-1531 02310LQX CWDM XFP 10G 1531nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-55 CWDM-XFP10G-1551 02310LQY CWDM XFP 10G 1551nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-57 CWDM-XFP10G-1571 02310LRB CWDM XFP 10G 1571nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-59 CWDM-XFP10G-1591 02310LRC CWDM XFP 10G 1591nm 70km
GVD-CW-XFP-61 CWDM-XFP10G-1611 02310LRE CWDM XFP 10G 1611nm 70km
     
DWDM-SFP10G-4932 DWDM-XFP10G-1549-32 02310LPV DWDM XFP 1549.32nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5012 DWDM-XFP10G-1550-12 02310LPQ DWDM XFP 1550.12nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5092 DWDM-XFP10G-1550-92 02310LPP DWDM XFP 1550.92nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5172 DWDM-XFP10G-1551-72 02310LQN DWDM XFP 1551.72nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5252 DWDM-XFP10G-1552-52 02310LRK DWDM XFP 1552.52nm 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-5333 DWDM-XFP10G-1553-33 02310LRJ DWDM XFP 1553.33nm 80km
     
DWDM-XFP-C ODX0480T0 03030NKY 10G Tunable XFP Full C-band.50GHz ITU

 

 

02310LQV HW CWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver Cooled EML 10G 1511nm 1.5W 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 02310LQV HW CWDM XFP Fiber Transceiver Cooled EML 10G 1511nm 1.5W could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.