• JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver DOM SMF LC Optical Transceiver
JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver DOM SMF LC Optical Transceiver

JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver DOM SMF LC Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-40G-ER4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP
Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 40KM Connector: LC Duplex
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Transimitter Type: DFB CWDM
Receiver Type: APD Application: 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet OTU3 OTU3e1 OTU3e2 Data Center
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 40G Optical Transceiver

,

ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver

,

DOM SMF LC Optical Transceiver

Product Description

JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver DOM SMF LC Optical Transceiver

Juniper 740-066424 JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

 

Features

  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks 740-066424 JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4

  • QSFP+ 40G MSA compliant

  • Up to 40km on single mode Fiber

  • Full 40km reach requires the use of FEC on the host platform. Without FEC, the reach is 30km

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W

  • Duplex LC optical connector

  • Built-in digital diagnostic function

Our Juniper QSFP+ 40G compatible Product series

 

Juniper P/N Juniper Model Specification

740-067442(new)

740-032986(old)

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m
740-045627 QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 400m for OM4 MPO
740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm LC 150m for OM4 and 2km for SMF

740-073095(new)

740-052009(old)

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
  QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-066424 JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 40km
740-056707 JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF
740-080490 JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC MMF 150m
740-056706 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR QSFP+ 4X10G 1310nm 1.4 km MPO SMF
740-057315 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR QSFP+ 4x10GBASE LR 10km SMF, MPO-12 APC Receptacle

740-067443(new)

740-046565(old)

QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m

740-073093(new)

740-043308(old)

QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-059185 QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 40km
740-062254 QSFPP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 150m DOM LC SMF/MMF

740-067444(new)

740-052665(old)

SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m
740-073096 SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-054053 QSFPP-4X10GE-SR 40G QSFP+ breakout into 4x10GBASE SR Ethernet module
740-054050 QSFPP-4X10GE-LR 40G QSFP+ breakout into 4x10GBASE LR Ethernet module
  QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ Transceiver Module

 

Applications

  • Fully compatible with almost all Juniper devices
  • OTN OTU4 Metro Area Networks
  • 100G telecom, data center, high-performance computing network, campus network

Product line show

 

JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver DOM SMF LC Optical Transceiver 0

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver DOM SMF LC Optical Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.