1310nm 10km MPO SMF 40G Optical Transceiver FCC JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

1310nm 10km MPO SMF 40G Optical Transceiver FCC JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-40G-PSM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP
Data Rate: 4X10G Wavelength: 1310
Distance: 10km Connector: MTP/MPO-12
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

MPO SMF 40G Optical Transceiver

,

1310nm 10km 40G Optical Transceiver

,

FCC Qsfp Optical Transceiver

Product Description

1310nm 10km MPO SMF 40G Optical Transceiver FCC JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

Juniper 740-057315 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Description

The Juniper Networks 740-057315 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO connector. It provides high-density and low-power 40GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. 

Features

  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks 740-057315 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

  • transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps per channel

  • Up to 10km

  • High-Reliability 4-channel 1310nm DFB

  • Electrically hot-swappable

  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 4X10GBASE-LR4

  • MPO Optical Connector

  • Power dissipation < 3.5 W

  • Supports DDM function

  • RoHS6 Compliant

  • Operating temperature range:0~70ºC

Applications

  • Fully compatible with almost all Juniper devices
  • High-speed interconnection between switches, routers, servers, etc.
  • Suitable for large data centers, campus, metropolitan area network, and other network environments

Our Juniper QSFP+ 40G compatible Product series

 

Juniper P/N Juniper Model Specification

740-067442(new)

740-032986(old)

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m
740-045627 QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 400m for OM4 MPO
740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm LC 150m for OM4 and 2km for SMF

740-073095(new)

740-052009(old)

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
  QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-066424 JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 40km
740-056707 JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF
740-080490 JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC MMF 150m
740-056706 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR QSFP+ 4X10G 1310nm 1.4 km MPO SMF
740-057315 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR QSFP+ 4x10GBASE LR 10km SMF, MPO-12 APC Receptacle

740-067443(new)

740-046565(old)

QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m

740-073093(new)

740-043308(old)

QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-059185 QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 40km
740-062254 QSFPP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 150m DOM LC SMF/MMF

740-067444(new)

740-052665(old)

SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m
740-073096 SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-054053 QSFPP-4X10GE-SR 40G QSFP+ breakout into 4x10GBASE SR Ethernet module
740-054050 QSFPP-4X10GE-LR 40G QSFP+ breakout into 4x10GBASE LR Ethernet module

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including QSFP , CFP , QSFP28 , GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , HP , Huawei , etc . 

WE also produce Passive optical product, such as CWDM MUX/DEMUX, AAWG  ,  patch cord and so on.

We can provide you fully networking solution

Our product line show

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1310nm 10km MPO SMF 40G Optical Transceiver FCC JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.