• OM4 2km 40G Optical Transceiver Juniper 740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4
  • OM4 2km 40G Optical Transceiver Juniper 740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4
OM4 2km 40G Optical Transceiver Juniper 740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4

OM4 2km 40G Optical Transceiver Juniper 740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-40G-LX4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP
Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wavelength: 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Distance: OM3 OM4 For 150m ,SMF For 2km Connector: LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

OM4 2km 40G Optical Transceiver Juniper

,

Juniper 740-056705 40G Optical Transceiver

,

JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 SMF Transceiver

Product Description

OM4 2km 40G Optical Transceiver Juniper 740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4

Juniper 740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 150m for OM4 and 2km for SMF Transceiver

Description

     The Juniper 740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 150m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF) and 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Features

Compatible Part number 740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4
Transceiver form factor QSFP+ 40G
Center wavelength (nm) 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Multimode fiber (OM3) (with diameter of 50 μm): 150 m

Multimode fiber (OM4) (with diameter of 50 μm): 150 m
Single-mode fiber (G.652) (with diameter of 9 μm): 2 km

Modal bandwidth

Multimode fiber (OM3): 2000 MHz*km

Multimode fiber (OM4): 4700 MHz*km
Single-mode fiber (G.652): -

Transmit power (dBm) -7 to +2.3
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -11.5
Overload power (dBm) 2.3
Extinction ratio (dB) ≥ 3.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • Fully compatible with almost all Juniper devices
  • High-speed interconnection between switches, routers, servers, etc.
  • Suitable for large data centers, campus, metropolitan area network, and other network environments

Protocols and Safety Standards

  • Class 1 laser safety compliant
  • Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant
  • Compliant with OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, SATA/SAS3, QSFP+ MSA

Our Juniper QSFP+ 40G compatible Product series

 

Juniper P/N Juniper Model Specification

740-067442(new)

740-032986(old)

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m
740-045627 QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 400m for OM4 MPO
740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm LC 150m for OM4 and 2km for SMF

740-073095(new)

740-052009(old)

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
  QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-066424 JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 40km
740-056707 JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF
740-080490 JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC MMF 150m
740-056706 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR QSFP+ 4X10G 1310nm 1.4 km MPO SMF
740-057315 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR QSFP+ 4x10GBASE LR 10km SMF, MPO-12 APC Receptacle

740-067443(new)

740-046565(old)

QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m

740-073093(new)

740-043308(old)

QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-059185 QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 40km
740-062254 QSFPP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 150m DOM LC SMF/MMF

740-067444(new)

740-052665(old)

SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m
740-073096 SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-054053 QSFPP-4X10GE-SR 40G QSFP+ breakout into 4x10GBASE SR Ethernet module
740-054050 QSFPP-4X10GE-LR 40G QSFP+ breakout into 4x10GBASE LR Ethernet module
  QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ Transceiver Module

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including QSFP , CFP , QSFP28 , GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , HP , Huawei , etc . 

WE also produce Passive optical product, such as CWDM MUX/DEMUX, AAWG  ,  patch cord and so on.

We can provide you fully networking solution

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in OM4 2km 40G Optical Transceiver Juniper 740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.