• 850nm 300m MPO MMF QSFP Transceiver Module  QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4
  • 850nm 300m MPO MMF QSFP Transceiver Module  QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4
  • 850nm 300m MPO MMF QSFP Transceiver Module  QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4
850nm 300m MPO MMF QSFP Transceiver Module  QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

850nm 300m MPO MMF QSFP Transceiver Module QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-40G-ESR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP
Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: OM3 For 300m And OM4 For 400m Connector: MTP/MPO
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

MPO MMF QSFP Transceiver Module

,

850nm QSFP Transceiver Module

,

300m Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Description

850nm 300m MPO MMF QSFP Transceiver Module QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 4X10G-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

 

Description

    the Gvdlink QSFP-40G-eSR4 It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 300 m using OM3 fiber or 400 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.

 

Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

  • Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel

  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array

  • Low power consumption <1.2W

  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet and OTU3

  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

  • Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications

  • Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR , DDR and QDR

Our Juniper QSFP+ 40G compatible Product series

 

Juniper P/N Juniper Model Specification

740-067442(new)

740-032986(old)

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m
740-045627 QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 400m for OM4 MPO
740-056705 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 150m DOM LC SMF/MMF

740-073095(new)

740-052009(old)

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
  QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-066424 JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 40km
740-056707 JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF
740-080490 JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC MMF 150m
740-056706 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR QSFP+ 4X10G 1310nm 1.4 km MPO SMF
740-057315 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR QSFP+ 4x10GBASE LR 10km SMF, MPO-12 APC Receptacle

740-067443(new)

740-046565(old)

QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m

740-073093(new)

740-043308(old)

QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-059185 QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 40km
740-062254 QSFPP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 150m DOM LC SMF/MMF

740-067444(new)

740-052665(old)

SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m
740-073096 SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
740-054053 QSFPP-4X10GE-SR 40G QSFP+ breakout into 4x10GBASE SR Ethernet module
740-054050 QSFPP-4X10GE-LR 40G QSFP+ breakout into 4x10GBASE LR Ethernet module
  QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ Transceiver Module

 

Our product line show

 

850nm 300m MPO MMF QSFP Transceiver Module  QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 0

 

850nm 300m MPO MMF QSFP Transceiver Module  QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 850nm 300m MPO MMF QSFP Transceiver Module QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.