QSFP28 10km LC Transceiver Module DML CWDM Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-4WDM

QSFP28 10km LC Transceiver Module DML CWDM Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-4WDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-100G-CWDM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP28
Data Rate: 100Gb/s Wavelength: 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm And 1331nm
Distance: 10km Connector: LC
Transmitter Type: DML CWDM Operating Temprature: -20~70 C -40~85 C
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

10km LC Transceiver Module

,

QSFP28 LC Transceiver Module

,

DML CWDM Optical Transceiver Module

Product Description

QSFP28 10km LC Transceiver Module DML CWDM Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-4WDM

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-4WDM Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

 

The Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-4WDM Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331nm. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 Extended CWDM4 MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description

 

item Description
Part number JNP-QSFP-100G-4WDM
Version support Supported in V200R001C00 and later versions
Transceiver form factor QSFP28
Transmission speed 100GE
Center wavelength (nm) 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Standards compliance 100GBASE-4WDM
Connector type LC
Type of the end face of the fiber ceramic ferrule PC or UPC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber (G.652) (with diameter of 9 μm): 10 km
Modal bandwidth    -
Transmit power (dBm) -4.3 to +4.5
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -8.6
Overload power (dBm) 4.5
Extinction ratio (dB) ≥ 2
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • Fully compatible with almost all Juniper devices

  • OTN OTU4 Metro Area Networks

  • 100G telecom, data center, high-performance computing network, campus network

JUNIPER compatible QSFP28 100G Product series

JUNIPER Model Description
JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km LC SMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-4WDM 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-ER4 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF
QSFP28-LR4-100/112G 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km LC SMF
QSFP28-ER4-100/112G 100GBASE-ER4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF

Guarantee

Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , Foundry , Mellanox , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

Our product line show

QSFP28 10km LC Transceiver Module DML CWDM Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-4WDM 0QSFP28 10km LC Transceiver Module DML CWDM Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-4WDM 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in QSFP28 10km LC Transceiver Module DML CWDM Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-4WDM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.