MTP MPO 1310nm 500m SMF Optical Transceiver Module 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28

MTP MPO 1310nm 500m SMF Optical Transceiver Module 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-100G-PSM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP28
Data Rate: 100Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 500m Connector: LC
Transmitter Type: 4XDFB Operating Temprature: -20~70 C -40~85 C
High Light:

MTP MPO Optical Transceiver Module

,

500m SMF Optical Transceiver Module

,

QSFP28 Multimode Fiber Transceiver

Product Description

MTP MPO 1310nm 500m SMF Optical Transceiver Module 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28

Mellanox MMS1C10-CM Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

 

the Gvdlink for Mellanox MMS1C10-CM Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description

  • Transceiver Type PSM4
  • Reach 500m
  • Connector MPO
  • Form Type QSFP28 100G
  • Wavelength 1310nm
  • Media SMF
  • Speed Description 100-Gigabit
  • Speed 100GBase
  • DOM DOM
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) MMS1C10-CM

Applications

  • Fully compatible with almost all Mellanox devices
  • Widely used on 100G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment
  • Suitable for data center, high-performance computing networks, etc

Mellanox QSFP28 100G Product series

Mellanox Model Description
MMA1L10-CR 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF
MMS1C10-CM 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF
MMA1B00-C100D 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF
MMA1L30-CM 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km LC SMF
QSFP28-EIR4-100G 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF
QSFP28-ER4-100G 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF
QSFP28-LR4-100/112G 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km LC SMF
QSFP28-LR4-100/112G-20 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF
QSFP28-ER4-100/112G 100GBASE-ER4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF
MMA1L10-CR-I 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF

Guarantee

We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment .

Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , Foundry , Mellanox , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

Our product line show

MTP MPO 1310nm 500m SMF Optical Transceiver Module 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 0

MTP MPO 1310nm 500m SMF Optical Transceiver Module 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in MTP MPO 1310nm 500m SMF Optical Transceiver Module 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.