• LC MMF 150m  2km SMF 40G Optical Transceiver HW QSFP-40G-LX4 02311HNP
  • LC MMF 150m  2km SMF 40G Optical Transceiver HW QSFP-40G-LX4 02311HNP
LC MMF 150m  2km SMF 40G Optical Transceiver HW QSFP-40G-LX4 02311HNP

LC MMF 150m 2km SMF 40G Optical Transceiver HW QSFP-40G-LX4 02311HNP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-40G-LX4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP
Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wavelength: 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Distance: OM3 OM4 For 150m ,SMF For 2km Connector: LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

LC MMF 40G Optical Transceiver

,

SMF 40G Optical Transceiver

,

2km LC SFP Module

Product Description

LC MMF 150m 2km SMF 40G Optical Transceiver HW QSFP-40G-LX4 02311HNP

HW QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF/MMF, 1310nm, 150m/2km, LC)

Description

     The HW QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 150m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF) and 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Features

Compatible Part number QSFP-40G-LX4 02311HNP
Transceiver form factor QSFP+ 40G
Center wavelength (nm) 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Multimode fiber (OM3) (with diameter of 50 μm): 150 m

Multimode fiber (OM4) (with diameter of 50 μm): 150 m
Single-mode fiber (G.652) (with diameter of 9 μm): 2 km

Modal bandwidth

Multimode fiber (OM3): 2000 MHz*km

Multimode fiber (OM4): 4700 MHz*km
Single-mode fiber (G.652): -

Transmit power (dBm) -7 to +2.3
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -11.5
Overload power (dBm) 2.3
Extinction ratio (dB) ≥ 3.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • Fully compatible with almost all HW devices
  • High-speed interconnection between switches, routers, servers, etc.
  • Suitable for large data centers, campus, metropolitan area network, and other network environments

Protocols and Safety Standards

  • Class 1 laser safety compliant
  • Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant
  • Compliant with OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, SATA/SAS3, QSFP+ MSA

Our HW QSFP 40G Product series

QSFP-40G-ER4

QSFP-40G-eSM4
QSFP-40G-eSR4
QSFP-40G-iSM4
QSFP-40G-iSR4
QSFP-40G-LR4
QSFP-40G-LR4-Lite
QSFP-40G-LX4
QSFP-40G-SR-BD (Single-Fiber-Bidirectional Module)
QSFP-40G-eSDLC-PAM
QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM
QSFP-40G-eSDLC-PAM-G2
QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM-G2

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including QSFP , CFP , QSFP28 , GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , HP , Huawei , etc . 

WE also produce Passive optical product, such as CWDM MUX/DEMUX, AAWG  ,  patch cord and so on.

We can provide you fully networking solution

Our product line show

 

LC MMF 150m  2km SMF 40G Optical Transceiver HW QSFP-40G-LX4 02311HNP 0

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC MMF 150m 2km SMF 40G Optical Transceiver HW QSFP-40G-LX4 02311HNP could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.