• QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module HW QSFP-40G-ER4
  • QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module HW QSFP-40G-ER4
  • QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module HW QSFP-40G-ER4
  • QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module HW QSFP-40G-ER4
QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module HW QSFP-40G-ER4

QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module HW QSFP-40G-ER4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-40G-ER4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP
Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 40km Connector: LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

,

40km Optical Transceiver Module

,

QSFP+ Sfp Optical Module

Product Description

QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module HW QSFP-40G-ER4

HW QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Description

     The HW QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

 

Features

Compatible Part number 02311BKT QSFP-40G-ER4
Transceiver form factor QSFP+ 40G
Center wavelength (nm) 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber (G.652) (with diameter of 9 μm): 40 km
Transmit power (dBm) -2.7 to +4.5
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -19.5
Overload power (dBm) -4.5
Extinction ratio (dB) ≥ 5.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • Fully compatible with almost all HW devices
  • High-speed interconnection between switches, routers, servers, etc.
  • Suitable for large data centers, campus, metropolitan area network, and other network environments

Protocols and Safety Standards

  • Class 1 laser safety compliant
  • Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant
  • Compliant with OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, SATA/SAS3, QSFP+ MSA

Our HW QSFP 40G Product series

Our Model HW Model Specification
GVD-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-40G-eSR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 300m or 400m
GVD-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-40G-iSR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 300m or 400m
GVD-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
GVD-QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP-40G-ER4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 40km
GVD-QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ Transceiver Module

QSFP-40G-ER4
QSFP-40G-eSM4
QSFP-40G-eSR4
QSFP-40G-iSM4
QSFP-40G-iSR4
QSFP-40G-LR4
QSFP-40G-LR4-Lite
QSFP-40G-LX4
QSFP-40G-SR-BD (Single-Fiber-Bidirectional Module)
QSFP-40G-eSDLC-PAM
QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM
QSFP-40G-eSDLC-PAM-G2
QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM-G2

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including QSFP , CFP , QSFP28 , GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , HP , Huawei , etc . 

 

Our product line show

QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module HW QSFP-40G-ER4 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module HW QSFP-40G-ER4 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.