XFP 1550nm 80km Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km

XFP 1550nm 80km Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-XFP-10G-ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: XFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: 0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

XFP 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module

,

Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module

,

80km Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Description

XFP 1550nm 80km Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km

HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km SMF Transceiver Module

 

Gvdlink XFP-10G-ZR-55 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
Specification. The high performance cooled 1550nm EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for
SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications up to 80km optical links.

Features

  • Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
  • Wavelength 1550nm
  • Max Cable Distance 80km
  • LC duplex Connector
  • Optical Components EML 1550nm
  • TX Power 0~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Our XFP product series

Our Model HW Model Specification
GVD-XFP-10G-SR XFP-SX-MM850 10G XFP for MMF 850nm 300m
GVD-XFP-10G-LR XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 10G XFP for SMF 1310nm 10km
GVD-XFP-10G-ER XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 10G XFP for SMF 1550nm 40km
GVD-XFP-10G-ZR XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km 10G XFP for SMF 1550nm 80km

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.we provide high quality product and good service for you.

 

Application

  • SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
  • 40km 10G FC
  • Other optical links

 

Our product line show

 

XFP 1550nm 80km Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km 0

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in XFP 1550nm 80km Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.