UPC QSFP 10km Ethernet Optical Transceiver QSFP-100G-ECWDM4

UPC QSFP 10km Ethernet Optical Transceiver QSFP-100G-ECWDM4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-100G-eCWDM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP28
Data Rate: 100Gb/s Wavelength: 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Distance: 10km Connector: LC
Transmitter Type: 4 X LAN WDM EML Receiver Type: PIN
Operating Temprature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

QSFP Ethernet Optical Transceiver

,

10km Ethernet Optical Transceiver

,

UPC Gigabit Fiber Transceiver

Product Description

UPC QSFP 10km Ethernet Optical Transceiver QSFP-100G-ECWDM4

02312DAT QSFP-100G-eCWDM4 Compatible QSFP 100GBASE-CWDM4 10km transceiver

 

The HW 02312DAT QSFP-100G-eCWDM4 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331nm. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 Extended CWDM4 MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

 

Description

 

item Description
Part number 02312DAT QSFP-100G-eCWDM4
Version support Supported in V200R001C00 and later versions
Transceiver form factor QSFP28
Transmission speed 100GE
Center wavelength (nm) 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Standards compliance 100GBASE-eCWDM4
Connector type LC
Type of the end face of the fiber ceramic ferrule PC or UPC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber (G.652) (with diameter of 9 μm): 10 km
Modal bandwidth    -
Transmit power (dBm) -6.5 to +2.5
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -13
Overload power (dBm) 2.5
Extinction ratio (dB) ≥ 3.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C

High Performance and Reliability

  • ≤4.5W low power consumption
  • Dual CDR (TX and RX)
  • Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion, and salt spray resistance

Wide Application

  • Fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices
  • Widely used on 100G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment
  • Suitable for data center, high-performance computing networks, etc.

Protocols and Safety Standards

  • IEC60825-1 Class 1 laser safety compliant
  • UL 94 V-0 Flammability Rating
  • Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant
  • Compliant with QSFP28 Extended CWDM4 MSA standard

Please Note

Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected. 

 

Huawei QSFP28 100G Product series

Part number Model Description
02311KNU QSFP28-100G-LR4 100GBASE LR4 QSFP LC 10km
02311MNM QSFP28-100G-PSM4 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP 500m
02311GBW QSFP28-100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m
02313EEK QSFP28-100G-BIDI 100G PAM4 BiDi 850/910nm 100m
02311MNP QSFP-100G-CLR4 100GBASE-CLR4 1271/1291/1311/ 1331nm 2km
02311MNN QSFP-100G-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 1271/1291/1311/ 1331nm 2km
02312UJN QSFP-100G-CWDM4-500 100GBASE-CWDM4 1271/1291/1311/ 1331nm 500m
02311UPS QSFP-100G-LR4-Lite 100GBASE-LR4 1295/1300/1304/1309nm 2km
02312DAT QSFP-100G-eCWDM4 100GBASE-eCWDM4 1271/1291/1311/1331 10km
02311YXR QSFP-100G-ER4-Lite 100GBASE-ER4 1295/1300/1304/1309nm 40km
02311QUK QSFP-100G-SWDM4 100G-SWDM4 850nm 100m

 

Our product line show

UPC QSFP 10km Ethernet Optical Transceiver QSFP-100G-ECWDM4 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in UPC QSFP 10km Ethernet Optical Transceiver QSFP-100G-ECWDM4 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.