• 10km 1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
  • 10km 1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
  • 10km 1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
  • 10km 1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
10km 1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

10km 1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-1000BX-S34

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Wavelength: TX:1310nm/ RX: 1490nm
Distance: 20KM Connector: Single LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module

,

10km SFP BIDI Transceiver Module

,

MSA Single LC SFP Module

Product Description

10km 1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

 

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible 1.25G SFP BIDI Single fiber 1310nm/1490nm 20KM Transceiver

 

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 160km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Features

  • Support data rates from 100Mb/s to 2.5Gb/s

  • Transmission distances from 2km to 120km over SMF

  • 1310/1490/1550nm DFB or FP laser and PIN or APD photodetector

  • Distance up to 20km

  • Simpex LC Connector Interface

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

  • Simplex LC or SC receptacle

  • Operating Case Temperature

  • Standard: 0 0 C ~ +70 0 C

  • Industrial: -40 0 C ~ +85 0 C

  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

  • Compatible with RoHS

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Advantages

  • Full product line

  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • 100%tested
  • 3 year Warranty
  • fast delivery

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Applications

  • SONET/SDH

  • Gigabit Ethernet 

  • Fibre Channel

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Other optical links

Our WDM(BIDI) SFP product series

our Model Huawei model Rate Distance Wavelength Connector DMMI
GVD-100BX-S43-3   155M 3km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S34-3   155M 3km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S53-3   155M 3km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S35-3   155M 3km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S43-20   155M 20km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S34-20   155M 20km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S53-20   155M 20km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S35-20   155M 20km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S43-40   155M 40km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S34-40   155M 40km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S53-40   155M 40km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S35-40   155M 40km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S54-80   155M 80km 1590nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S45-80   155M 80km 1490nm/1590nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S54-120   155M 120km 1590nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S45-120   155M 120km 1490nm/1590nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S43-3   1.25G 3km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S34-3   1.25G 3km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S53-3   1.25G 3km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S35-3   1.25G 3km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S43-20 SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI 1.25G 20km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S34-20 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI 1.25G 20km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S53-20   1.25G 20km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S35-20   1.25G 20km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S43-40 LE2MGSC40DE0 1.25G 40km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S34-40 LE2MGSC40ED0 1.25G 40km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S53-40   1.25G 40km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S35-40   1.25G 40km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S54-80   1.25G 80km 1590nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S45-80   1.25G 80km 1490nm/1590nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S54-120   1.25G 120km 1590nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including SFP , GBIC , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI ,CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , HP , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc .

 

Our product show

10km 1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI 0

10km 1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI 1

 

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

We are here waiting for you !! call us

whatsapp/wechat: 86-18664339676

skype: vincent.lee408

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10km 1310nm SFP BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.