• MSA 40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310
  • MSA 40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310
  • MSA 40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310
MSA 40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

MSA 40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-EXD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 40KM Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: 0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

MSA 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module

,

40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module

,

1310nm Sfp Gigabit Ethernet Module

Product Description

MSA 40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

1.25G SFP 1310nm 40KM DDM compatible S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 transceiver

 

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Advantages

 

1. Widely compatible, such as CISCO HUAWEI ZTE HP NOKIA ALCATEL MIKROTIK BROCADE JUNIPER.......

2. Fast delivery time: 1-3 working days usually

3. Support customized sfp

4. OEM is possible

 

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Applications

l High-speed storage area networks

l Computer cluster cross-connect

l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Our SFP product series

Gvdlink model Huawei model  
GVD-SFP-T SFP-1000BaseT 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver Module
GVD-SFP-SX(D) eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 1.25G SFP 850nm 550M MMFDDM
GVD-SFP-MX(D)   1.25G SFP 1310nm 2km MMF DDM
GVD-SFP-LX(D) SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 1.25G SFP 1310nm 10km SMF DDM
GVD-SFP-EX(D) S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 1.25G SFP 1310nm 40km SMF DDM
GVD-SFP-ZX S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 1.25G SFP 1550nm 80km SMF DDM
GVD-SFP-ZX100 S-SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550 1.25G SFP 1550nm 120km SMF DDM
GVD-SFP-ZX120 S-SFP-GE-LH120-SM1550 1.25G SFP 1550nm 150km SMF DDM
  SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI Single-Fiber-Bidirectional Module 10KM
  SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI Single-Fiber-Bidirectional Module 10KM
  LE2MGSC40ED0 Single-Fiber-Bidirectional Module 40KM
  LE2MGSC40DE0 Single-Fiber-Bidirectional Module 40KM
 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

Our product line show

MSA 40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 0

MSA 40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 1

MSA 40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 2

We are here waiting for you !! call us

whatsapp/wechat: 86-18664339676

skype: vincent.lee408

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in MSA 40km 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.