• ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux
  • ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux
  • ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux
  • ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux
ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux

ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-CDW30ABS-2135

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 14 CWDM+ 16 DWDM MUX DEMUX Wavelength: 16 Channels C20-C35
Channel Spacing: 100GHz (0.8nm) Channel Passband: ±0.11nm
Insertion Loss: ≤ 4.6dB (with Connectors And Adapters) Technology: TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Passband Ripple: ≤ 0.5dB Adjacent Channel Isolation: ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation: ≥ 40dB Return Loss: ≥ 45dB
Directivity: ≥ 45dB Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion: ≤ 0.1ps Temperature: Operating -40°C~ +85°C
High Light:

30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux

,

ABS Box CWDM DWDM Mux Demux

,

30 Channels fiber optic multiplexer

Product Description

ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux

ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux

 

Decription         

     1U Rack Mount Single Fiber LC/UPC 1310nm-1530nm 1590-1610nm 14 Channels CWDM + C21-C36 16CH DWDM Mux Demux

100GHz C Band DWDM Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in a cost-effective and small package. It's used with 10G 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Long-Haul transportion.

DWDM Mux/Demux ITU Wavelength provides the ability to consolidate your services over a single connection, whether voice, data, or Internet. Use fiber wavelength is unrestricted, allowing for increased control and scalability.

 

Features

  • C Band
  • 2-44 channels DWDM Mux/Demux (CH17-CH61)
  • Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid C-Band)
  • Protocol transparent (10Mbps to 100Gbps)
  • Low insertion loss
  • Excellent channel isolation
  • Epoxy-free optical path
  • Compliant to G.657A1 standard
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
  • Wide Operating Temperature: -20~+70℃

Our DWDM MUX DEMUX product series

Model Description CH Qty
GVD-DW8R-2128   8
GVD-DW16R-2035 16ch DWDM MUX/DEMUX in 19" inch rack Mount CH20~CH35 16
GVD-DW08A-2128 8ch DWDM MUX/DEMUX In ABS box CH21~CH28 8
GVD-DW08L-2128 8ch DWDM MUX/DEMUX In LGX Cassette CH21~CH28 8
GVD-AAWG40-2160 40ch AAWG DWDM MUX/DEMUX In 19" Rack CH21~CH60 40
GVD-DWxxR-xxxx customized DWDM MUX/DEMUX in 19" rack Mount customized
GVD-DWxxA-xxxx customized DWDM MUX/DEMUX in ABS Box customized
GVD-DWxxL-xxxx customized DWDM MUX/DEMUX in LGX Cassette  customized
GVE-AAWG40-xxxx 40ch AAWG DWDM Demux/DEMUX IN 19" Rack Mount customized

 Our quality control syestem

ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux 0

Our cerfitication

ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux 1

Hybrid DWDM over CWDM Network
CWDM wavelengths range from 1260-1625nm, channel spacing is 20nm, which actually cover all the range of DWDM wavelengths (1470-1625nm). And DWDM wavelengths have much smaller channel spaces (0.4nm/0.8nm). Therefore, the CWDM wavelengths near DWDM wavelengths can be used to transmit the DWDM wavelengths.

ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux 2

 

Applications

  • DWDM Systems

  • Telecommunications

  • Metro Area Networks

Shipment

 

International Express DHL , UPS , SF , EMS , TNT , FedEx and so on . It takes 1-7 days.

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised product are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . We will provide 3 year warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment . 

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver , including  SFP , SFP+ , XFP , XENPAK , X2 ,  QSFP and  CWDM MUX/DEMUX 

DWDM AAWG MUX and other passive components . we can design the fully solution for your networking syestem.

 

Our product line show

ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux 3

ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux 4

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ABS Box Single Fiber 30 Channels CWDM DWDM Mux Demux could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.