• CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
  • CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
  • CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-FC16G-SW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 16Gb/s Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 100m Connector: MTP/MPO
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C TX Power: -7.8~-1.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: <0dBm Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

100m DOM Transceiver Module

,

ROHS 850nm DOM Transceiver Module

,

100m 850nm cisco compatible transceiver

Product Description

CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

 

Description

     Gvdlink’s GVD-16G SFP SW is a small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver module for 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) applications. It supports links up to 100m over OM3 multimode fiber. This module features a highly reliable 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector into a duplex LC optical connector. The 16G SFP+ SW is a multi-rated 850nm optical transceiver that supports 14.025/8.5/4.25G Fibre Channel specifications. It complies with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1 and SFF-8472 Rev. 11.0. It’s suitable for use with SAN switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs) and other storage networking equipment.

 

Our Advantage

Our clients

Gvdlink Technology products are exported to Europe, America, Canada, Japan, South Korea, Singapore , Middle east ,ect

Quality Control

All our products can meet European and American standards, Our highly trained staff are dedicated to strict quality control and customer satisfaction

Experience

Gvdlink Technology in Technology over 8 years,and is engaged in not only research, development and production of Technology But also in the sales and service of Professionally Manufactured Technology.

Fast Delivery

5~20 days

Service

Reasonable Price, Excellent Quality & Attentive Service . “high quality and excellent sales service”, Winning unanimous praise and recognition of peers

Prompt Reply

We can reply your inquiry and email within 24 hours

Introduce

Gaveid communication Technology Co.,Limited ( Gvdlink Technology), Founded in 2008. Our company has been serving customers in the business tenet and business philosophy of “high quality and excellent sales service”, winning unanimous praise and recognition of peers.

 

Our factory show case

CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module 0

Our quality control

CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module 1

CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module 2

Our product line show

CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module 3

 

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 2-3 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.

Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.

Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.

Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-3 years warranty according to different products.

Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CISCO DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.