• 16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible
  • 16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible
  • 16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible
16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible

16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: 57-0000089-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 16Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Connector: LC Duplex
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Optical Components: DFB 1310nm
TX Power: -5~+2dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-12dBm
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

1310nm sfp+ transceiver module

,

16G Sfp+ Transceiver Module

,

57-0000089-01 Sfp+ Transceiver Module

Product Description

16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible

Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver module

 

Gvdlink 16G SFP+ designed for fiber channel links connection. They are complied with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel transceiver for FC-PI-5 and FC-PI-2 gigabit applications.

 

Features
● Supports up to 14.025Gbps bit rates

● Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

● 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission

● Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

● Single +3.3V power supply

● Metal enclosure,for lower EMI

● ROHS compliant and lead-free

● Operating Temperature: Standard 0~70ºC, Extended -10~85ºC, Industrial -40~85ºC

 

Applications
● 4G/8G/16G Fibre channel

Ordering information

57-0000089-01 16G FC SFP+ LW transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM 0~70ºC
57-0000088-01 16G FC SFP+ SW transceiver MMF 850nm 100m LC DOM 0~70ºC
57-1000333-01 32G FC SFP+ SW transceiver MMF 850nm 100m LC DOM 0~70ºC

 

 

Description
Gvdlink’s 16G LW is a small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver module for 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) long reach applications.

It supports links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber (SMF). This module features a highly reliable 1310nm DFB laser transmitter and

PIN photo-detector into a duplex LC optical connector. The 16G  SFP+ LW is a multi-rated 1310nm optical transceiver that supports 14.025/8.5/4.25G Fibre Channel specifications. It complies with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1 and SFF-8472 Rev. 11.0. It’s suitable for use with SAN switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs) and

other storage networking equipment.

         There are three versions of this series 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ LW transceiver for different applications. The
Standard grade (0~70ºC) is for commonly commercial application, the Extended grade (-10~85ºC) is for Extended
temperature application, and the Industrial grade (-40~85ºC) is made with robust and reliable components to meet the
needs of Industrial application under harsh environmental conditions.

 

Competitive Advantages:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Our factory show case

16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible 0

16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible 1

Our quality control

16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible 2

 

Our product line show

16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible 3

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 16G 1310nm Sfp+ Transceiver Module Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.