• HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver
  • HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver
  • HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver
  • HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver
HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver

HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QK724A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 16Gb/s Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 100m Connector: MTP/MPO
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C TX Power: -7.8~-1.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: <0dBm Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver

,

QK724A 850nm Sfp Transceiver

,

850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Product Description

HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver

HPE QK724A Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
 
Description
     Gvdlink’s 16G SFP SW is a small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver module for 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) applications. It supports links up to 100m over OM3 multimode fiber. This module features a highly reliable 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector into a duplex LC optical connector. The 16G SFP+ SW is a multi-rated 850nm optical transceiver that supports 14.025/8.5/4.25G Fibre Channel specifications. It complies with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1 and SFF-8472 Rev. 11.0. It’s suitable for use with SAN switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs) and other storage networking equipment.
 

ParametersSpecifications
Form TypeSFP+
Max Data Rate16Gbps
Optical ComponentsDFB
Wavelength850nm
Max Cable Distance100m over SMF
ConnectorMTP/MPO
Cable TypeSMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DOM SupportYes


Advantage
1. More than 12 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products
2. Experienced R & D team with more than 10 years experience.
3. We have more than 100 different models for you to choose from.

4. Secure order with Link-all
4. High quality, competitive price and fast delivery
5. OEM, ODM design ability

6, We have exported to more than 80 countries and some customers are even carrier-grade
 
Our factory show case
HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver 0
Our quality control
HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver 1
HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver 2
Our product line show
HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver 3
HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver 4

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in HPE QK724A Compatible 16G 850nm Sfp Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.