• 100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers
  • 100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers
  • 100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers
100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers

100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-40/100-SRBD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP28
Data Rate: 100Gb/s Wavelength: 855nm 908nm
Distance: OM3 70m And OM4 100m Connector: LC
Operating Temprature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

MMF QSFP Transceiver Module

,

OM4 QSFP Transceiver Module

,

OM4 qsfp optical transceiver

Product Description

100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers

Cisco QSFP-40/100-SRBD 100G and 40GBASE SR-BiDi LC 100m OM4 MMF QSFP Transceiver

 

Description

     Gvdlink 100G QVD-QSFP-40/100-SRBD optical transceiver is designed for Data Center 40G and 100G SR-BiDi Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 100m .

 

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor

  • Wavelength : 855nm, 908nm

  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40G and 100G SR-BiDi

  • Reach up to 10m over G.652 SMF

  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , TUV , CE , FCC , UL and RoHS certificates
  • 100%tested
  • Fully product line
  • 3 year Warranty

Applications

  • OTN OTU4 Metro Area Networks

  • 40G and 100G SR-BiDi Ethernet Data Center Networks

Our QSFP28 100G Product series

Model Description Connector 
QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GBASE SR4 QSFP MPO 100m over OM4 MMF MPO-12
QSFP-40/100-SRBD 100G and 40GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP LC 100m OM4 MMF LC
QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE LR4 QSFP LC 10km over SMF LC
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S 100GBASE QSFP 25-40KM reach over SMF  Duplex LC LC
QSFP-100G-FR-S 100GBASE FR QSFP Transceiver 2km over SMF LC
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP Transceiver LC 2km over SMF LC
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver MPO 500m over SMF MPO-12
QSFP-100G-SM-SR 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP 2km over SMF 10-60C LC

 

Guarantee


We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment . we also can provide online connection to slove your problem if necessary

 

Our product line show

100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers 0

Packing information

100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers 1

100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers 2100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100m OM4 MMF QSFP 100G Optical Transceivers could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.