• Single Fiber 4 Channels 1309.14nm CWDM Mux Demux
  • Single Fiber 4 Channels 1309.14nm CWDM Mux Demux
Single Fiber 4 Channels 1309.14nm CWDM Mux Demux

Single Fiber 4 Channels 1309.14nm CWDM Mux Demux

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-LWDM-4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: LWDM Wavelength: 1295.56/1300.05/1304.58/1309.14nm
Number Of Channel: 4ch Channel Spacing: 4.5nm
Channel Passband: ±1.15nm Insertion Loss: ≤ 1.9dB (with Connectors And Adapters)
Return Loss: ≥ 45dB Directivity: ≥ 50dB
Technology: TFF (Thin Film Filter) Adjacent Channel Isolation: ≥ 25dB
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation: ≥ 30dB Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion: ≤ 0.1ps Temperature: Operating -40°C~ +85°C
Dimensions (HxWxD): 0.39"x3.15"x3.94" (10×80×100mm)
High Light:

1309.14nm CWDM Mux Demux

,

Single Fiber 1309.14nm CWDM Mux Demux

,

1309.14nm single fiber cwdm

Product Description

Single Fiber 4 Channels 1309.14nm CWDM Mux Demux

4 Channels 1295.56-1309.14nm Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux Side-A ABS Pigtailed Module LC/UPC

 

Decription         

      Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux is usually used for 5G fronthaul network where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the O-band , up to 8 wavelengths in 800GHz grid(4.5nm) . Based on Thin-Film-Filter (TFF) , this LAN-WDM Mux Demux features small form factor , ultra-low insertion loss , high channel isolation , and unparallel reliability .

It incorporates the existing 4G network and manage highly dense fiber connections in 5G network in a cost-effective way .

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Low PDL

  • Compact Design
  • Good Channel-to-channel Uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength : 1295.56/1300.05/1304.58/1309.14nm

  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Wide Operating Temperature: -40℃~85℃
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Our WDM product series

Model Description
CWDM Mux Demux CWDM MUX DEMUX 1220~1610nm
LWDM Mux Demux 4 Channels 1295.56-1309.14nm Single Fiber LAN-WDM Mux Demux for 5G
Low Loss CCWDM Module low Loss  compact CWDM MUX DEMUX 1220~1610nm
CWDM Add & Drop CWDM OADM 1270~1610nm
DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Mux Demux CH19~CH61, number of channels customzied
DWDM Add & Drop DWDM OADM number of channels customzied

 

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , CE , TUV , FCC and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line
  • 100%tested
  • very fast delivery
  • 3 year Warranty

Applications

  • 5G Fronthaul

  • LWDM System

OEM and ODM

 

OEM and ODM order all are available .

we can supply products according to your requirements , and design products label for your company . 

 

Guarantee

 

We will provide 3 year warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment . 

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver , including  SFP , SFP+ , XFP , XENPAK , X2 ,  QSFP and  CWDM MUX/DEMUX 

DWDM AAWG MUX and other passive components . we can design the fully solution for your network syestem.

Our product line show

Single Fiber 4 Channels 1309.14nm CWDM Mux Demux 0

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Single Fiber 4 Channels 1309.14nm CWDM Mux Demux could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.