• 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Qsfp Optical Module QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible
  • 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Qsfp Optical Module QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Qsfp Optical Module QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Qsfp Optical Module QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-100G-LR4-S

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP28
Data Rate: 100Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Connector: LC
Transmitter Type: 4 X LAN WDM DFB Operating Temprature: -20~70 C -40~85 C
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

QSFP28 Qsfp Optical Module

,

100GBASE-LR4 Qsfp Optical Module

,

100GBASE-LR4 qsfp transceiver module

Product Description

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Qsfp Optical Module QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible

QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Transceiver Ethernet and Data Center

Description

     Gvdlink 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km optical transceiver (GVD-QSFP-100G-LR4-S for 100GE, GQS-SPO111-LR4C for 100GE/OTU4) is designed for Data Center 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

 

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

  • 4x cooled LAN-WDM DML transmitter and PIN ROSA

  • Wavelength : 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm

  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4

  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps or 111.8Gbps

  • Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Advantages

  • 100%tested
  • Fully product line
  • High Quality with ISO9001 , TUV , CE , FCC , UL and RoHS certificates
  • 3 year Warranty

Applications

  • OTN OTU4 Metro Area Networks

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Data Center Networks

Our QSFP28 100G Product series

Model Description Connector 
QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GBASE SR4 QSFP MPO 100m over OM4 MMF MPO-12
QSFP-40/100-SRBD 100G and 40GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP LC 100m OM4 MMF LC
QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE LR4 QSFP LC 10km over SMF LC
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S 100GBASE QSFP 25-40KM reach over SMF  Duplex LC LC
QSFP-100G-FR-S 100GBASE FR QSFP Transceiver 2km over SMF LC
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP Transceiver LC 2km over SMF LC
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver MPO 500m over SMF MPO-12
QSFP-100G-SM-SR 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP 2km over SMF 10-60C LC

 

 

Guarantee


We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment .

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including QSFP , CFP , QSFP28 , GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , HP , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

Our product line show

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Qsfp Optical Module QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 0

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Qsfp Optical Module QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.