• QSFP-100G-AOC3M Compatible Active Optical Cable
  • QSFP-100G-AOC3M Compatible Active Optical Cable
QSFP-100G-AOC3M Compatible Active Optical Cable

QSFP-100G-AOC3M Compatible Active Optical Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-100G-AOC3M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Active Optical Cable Type: QSFP28
Data Rate: 100Gb/s Length: 3m
Connector: QSFP28 100G ToQSFP28 100G Wire AWG: OM3 OM4
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

OM4 Active Optical Cable

,

QSFP-100G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable

,

QSFP-100G-AOC3M aoc fiber cable

Product Description

QSFP-100G-AOC3M Compatible Active Optical Cable

QSFP-100G-AOC3M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 3m

 

Description

 

The GVD-QSFP-100G-AOC3M is QSFP+ active optical cables (AOC) for 100G Ethernet (100GbE) applications. The 100G QSFP28 AOC cables provide an ideal alternative solution to QSFP28 DAC (direct attach copper cables) and QSFP28 transceivers of short reach while providing improved signal integrity, lower cost, and performance value. They are designed expressed for high speed, high density and low power consumption for today’s data center networking applications.

 

The QSFP28 AOC cables are composed of QSFP28 transceivers in both ends and OM3(OM4) multimode fiber cable in different cable length from 1 to 100 meters. They offer 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode fibers. An aggregate data rate of 100 Gbps can be achieved by this product. The QSFP+28 AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

Features 

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array

  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass

  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  • Data rate up to 103.1Gbps
  • Power consumption < 2.5W per end
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

​Our QSFP28 100G Active optical cables product series

Model Specification
QSFP-100G-AOC1M 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cables 1M
QSFP-100G-AOC2M 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cables 2M
QSFP-100G-AOC3M 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cables 3M
QSFP-100G-AOC5M 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cables 5M
QSFP-100G-AOC
(7M , 10M , 15M, 20M , 25M , 30M)
100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cables

 

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , CE , TUV , FCC and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line
  • 100%tested
  • very fast delivery
  • 3 year Warranty

Applications

  • 100G Ethernet (100GBASE-CR4)
    Intra-Rack System , Top of Rack (ToR) , Middle of Rack (MoR)

  • Data centers

  • Switch , Storage , Server , NIC

Our product line show

QSFP-100G-AOC3M Compatible Active Optical Cable 0
 

Introduce

Gaveid communication Technology Co.,Limited ( Gvdlink Technology), Founded in 2008. Our company has been serving customers in the business tenet and business philosophy of “high quality and excellent sales service”, winning unanimous praise and recognition of peers.

QSFP-100G-AOC3M Compatible Active Optical Cable 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in QSFP-100G-AOC3M Compatible Active Optical Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.