• QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100g Aoc Cable
  • QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100g Aoc Cable
  • QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100g Aoc Cable
QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100g Aoc Cable

QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100g Aoc Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-100G-AOC1M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Active Optical Cable Type: QSFP28
Data Rate: 100Gb/s Length: 1m
Connector: QSFP28 100G ToQSFP28 100G Wire AWG: OM3 OM4
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

QSFP28 100g aoc cable

,

QSFP-100G-AOC1M 100g Aoc Cable

,

QSFP-100G-AOC1M aoc optical cable

Product Description

QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100g Aoc Cable

QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 1m

 

Description

this QSFP28 Active Optical Cable  is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC is terminated with a QSFP28 module at one end and four SFP28 modules at the other. With the QSFP28 terminal, it offers 4 independent data transmission chanels and 4 data receiving channels via multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 25Gb/s operation. The fiber ribbon then fans out to four fiber cables, each of which is terminated with an SFP28 module. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s over up to 100m transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP28 and SFP28 Multi-Source Agreements (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Features 

  • Functionally identical to QSFP-100G-AOC1M
  • Connector  1x QSFP28 100Gbps Rated Connector
  • Compliant with SFF-8665/SFF-8679

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bj
  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible

​Our QSFP28 100G Active optical cables product series

Model Specification
QSFP-100G-CU1M 100GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable 1M
QSFP-100G-CU2M 100GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable 2M
QSFP-100G-CU3M 100GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable 3M
QSFP-100G-CU5M 100GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable 5M
QSFP-100G-AOC
(1M , 2M , 3M , 5M , 7M , 10M , 15M, 20M , 25M , 30M)
100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cables

 

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , CE , TUV , FCC and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line
  • 100%tested
  • very fast delivery
  • 3 year Warranty
  •  

Applications:
● 100G Ethernet

● High performance computing interconnect

● InfiniBand EDR interconnect

● 40G/100G Ethernet interconnect

 

 

Our product line show

QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100g Aoc Cable 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100g Aoc Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.