• QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M 40Gb/S Active Fiber Cable
  • QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M 40Gb/S Active Fiber Cable
QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M 40Gb/S Active Fiber Cable

QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M 40Gb/S Active Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Active Optical Cable Type: QSFP
Data Rate: 40Gb/s Length: 1m
Connector: QSFP To 4 SFP10G Cable Style: OM3 OM4
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

40Gb/s active fiber cable

,

QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M aoc fiber cable

,

QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M aoc optical cable

Product Description

QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M 40Gb/S Active Fiber Cable

QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to four 10G Active Optical Cable 1m

 

Description

       Gvdlink 40G QSFP+ to 4XSFP+Active Optical cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.3Gb/s , providing an aggregated rate of 41.2Gb/s . The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF .

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array

  • Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
  • Data rate up to 41.2Gbps

  • Length is 1m 
  • Power consumption < 1.5W per end
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

​Our QSFP 40G Active optical cables product series

Model Specification
QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M QSFP to four SFP+ active optical breakout cables 1M
QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M QSFP to four SFP+ active optical breakout cables 2M
QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M QSFP to four SFP+ active optical breakout cables 5M
QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M QSFP to four SFP+ active optical breakout cables 7M
QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M QSFP to four SFP+ active optical breakout cables 10M

 

Advantages

  • 100%tested
  • High Quality with ISO9001 , CE , TUV , FCC and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line
  • 3 year Warranty
  • very fast delivery

Applications

  • 40 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet 

  • InfiniBand 4x SDR , DDR , QDR

  • Fiber Channel Fiber Channel over Ethernet

  • SAS , Servers , Hubs , Switches , Routers

 

Shipment

 

International Express DHL , UPS , SF , EMS , TNT , FedEx and so on . It takes 1-7 days.

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been passed functional test and aging test . We will provide 3 year warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment . 

 

Our product line show

QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M 40Gb/S Active Fiber Cable 0
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M 40Gb/S Active Fiber Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.