• 1m  QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible
  • 1m  QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible
1m  QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible

1m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-H40G-AOC1M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Active Optical Cable Type: QSFP
Data Rate: 40Gb/s Length: 1m
Connector: QSFP To QSFP Cable Style: OM3 OM4
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

1m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

,

QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Active Optical Cable

,

QSFP-H40G-AOC1M aoc fiber cable

Product Description

1m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible

QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable 1m

 

Description

     Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a cabling technology that accepts same electrical inputs as a traditional copper cable, but uses optical fiber “between the connectors”. AOC uses electrical-to-optical conversion on the cable ends to improve speed and distance performance of the cable without sacrificing compatibility with standard electrical interfaces.

 

       Gvdlink 40G QSFP+ Active Optical cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.3Gb/s , providing an aggregated rate of 41.2Gb/s . The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF .

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array

  • Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • Data rate up to 41.2Gbps

  • Length is 1m 
  • Power consumption < 1.5W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

​Our QSFP 40G Active optical cables product series

Model Specification
QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M QSFP to four SFP+ active optical breakout cables 1M
QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M QSFP to four SFP+ active optical breakout cables 2M
QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M QSFP to four SFP+ active optical breakout cables 5M
QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M QSFP to four SFP+ active optical breakout cables 7M
QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M QSFP to four SFP+ active optical breakout cables 10M
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M QSFP to QSFP active optical cables 1M
QSFP-H40G-AOC2M QSFP to QSFP active optical cables 2M
QSFP-H40G-AOC3M QSFP to QSFP active optical cables 3M
QSFP-H40G-AOC5M QSFP to QSFP active optical cables 5M
QSFP-H40G-AOC7M QSFP to QSFP active optical cables 7M
QSFP-H40G-AOC10M QSFP to QSFP active optical cables 10M
QSFP-H40G-AOC15M QSFP to QSFP active optical cables 15M

 

Advantages

  • 100%tested
  • High Quality with ISO9001 , CE , TUV , FCC and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line
  • 3 year Warranty
  • very fast delivery

Applications

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet

  • InfiniBand 4x SDR , DDR , QDR

  • Fiber Channel Fiber Channel over Ethernet

  • SAS , Servers , Hubs , Switches , Routers

 

Shipment

 

International Express DHL , UPS , SF , EMS , TNT , FedEx and so on . It takes 1-7 days.

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been passed functional test and aging test . We will provide 3 year warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment . 

 

Our product line show

1m  QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible 0

 

FAQ

 

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ, even 1pc sample order is available.


2. What is the lead time?
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment. For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO. (HP/Extreme/Juniper, etc.)
Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).


5. What is your payment terms?
Usually, our payment term: T/T, West Union or Paypal.

 

6. What is your warranty time
3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

7. How to place an order?
Please send your inquires to sales or call our sales hotline: +86-13544042360 Our sales representative will contact you within 24 hours.

 

8. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.