• 5m 10G Aoc Cable SFP-10G-AOC5M CISCO Compatible
  • 5m 10G Aoc Cable SFP-10G-AOC5M CISCO Compatible
  • 5m 10G Aoc Cable SFP-10G-AOC5M CISCO Compatible
5m 10G Aoc Cable SFP-10G-AOC5M CISCO Compatible

5m 10G Aoc Cable SFP-10G-AOC5M CISCO Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-10G-AOC5M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Active Optical Cable Type: SFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Length: 5m
Connector: SFP+ To SFP+ Cable Style: Optical
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

5m 10G Aoc Cable

,

SFP-10G-AOC5M Active Optical Cable

,

SFP-10G-AOC5M 10G Aoc Cable

Product Description

5m 10G Aoc Cable SFP-10G-AOC5M CISCO Compatible

SFP-10G-AOC5M CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 5m

 

Description

 

Gvdlink SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Transcom SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 5 meters 

 

       Gvdlink 10G SFP+ AOC is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20-contact edge type connector. 5m

 

Features

  • Data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form-factor connectors
  • Length up to 300m over OM3 MMF,leagth is 5m
  • Power consumption < 1W per end

  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

​Our SFP 10G Active Optical cables product series

Model Specification
SFP-10G-AOC1M Active Optical Cable assembly 1m
SFP-10G-AOC2M Active Optical Cable assembly 2m
SFP-10G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable assembly 3m
SFP-10G-AOC5M Active Optical Cable assembly 5m
SFP-10G-AOC7M Active Optical Cable assembly 7m
SFP-10G-AOC10M Active Optical Cable assembly 10m

 

Advantages

  • 100%tested
  • High Quality with ISO9001 , CE , TUV , FCC and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line
  • very fast delivery
  • 3 year Warranty

Applications

  • ▪ 10 Gigabit Ethernet

    ▪ 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

    ▪ 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

    ▪ High-performance computing clusters

    ▪ Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Why Choose Us

-Available products with high quality and resonable price

-Wonderful types for choose

-Shipping quickly

-Communication on line all the way

-Samples service for technology identification

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.Our products are of superior quality and are covered by the corresponding warranty.

3.We will never sell or share your information

 

Our product line show

5m 10G Aoc Cable SFP-10G-AOC5M CISCO Compatible 0


 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 5m 10G Aoc Cable SFP-10G-AOC5M CISCO Compatible could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.