• ST/PC-MTRJ/PC MM 50/125um 2mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cord
ST/PC-MTRJ/PC MM 50/125um 2mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

ST/PC-MTRJ/PC MM 50/125um 2mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: ST-MTRJ-MM-Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: ST-MTRJ-MM-Duplex
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

2mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

,

50/125um OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

,

50/125um optical patch cord

Product Description

ST/PC-MTRJ/PC MM 50/125um 2mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Patch cords ST/PC-MTRJ/PC MM 50/125um OM3 2mm Duplex

 

Patch cords ST-MRRJ optical cable
       Gvdlink cables  Multimode duplex fiber optic ST/MTRJ patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to MTRJ connectors , a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex Multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

 

Features

  • Manufactured from 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Connectors: 2 ST to 2 MTTJ connectors
  • PVC jacket
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex Multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated

Ordering options:

  • Model : LC-SC , LC-FC ,FC-ST , SC-ST , ST-FC , LC-ST , FC-SC, ST-MTRJ , LC-LC , SC-SC
  • pathway : SX , DX , MM (OM3/OM4) , SM ,
  • main material : plastic , metal
  • sleeve materials : ceramic sleeve , metal sleeve

Our product show

ST/PC-MTRJ/PC MM 50/125um 2mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cord 0

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ST/PC-MTRJ/PC MM 50/125um 2mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.