• ST/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125um OFNP 2mm Fiber Patch Cord
ST/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125um OFNP 2mm Fiber Patch Cord

ST/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125um OFNP 2mm Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: ST-FC-MM-Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: ST-FC-MM-Duplex
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

OFNP 2mm Fiber Patch Cord

,

62.5/125um Fiber Patch Cord

,

62.5/125um st to fc fiber patch cable

Product Description

ST/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125um OFNP 2mm Fiber Patch Cord

Patch cords ST/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125um OFNP 2mm Duplex

 

Patch cords ST-FC optical cable
       A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Gvdlink cables  Multimode duplex fiber optic ST/FC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to FC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex Multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

 

Features

● Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

● PVC jacket

● Connectors: 2 ST to 2 FC connectors

● Low insertion loss and hight return loss
● Excellent repeatability and changeability
● Simplex and duplex available
● With ceramic fettules
● PVC&LSNH cable option
● Optical performance 100% factory test
● Small, light, high dense connection
● Good exchangeability
● High credibility and stability
● Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
● MM cables type
● FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO optional
● Polishing: PC, UPC and APC
● Meets IEC standard

 

Ordering options:

  • Model : LC-SC , LC-FC , LC-ST ,FC-ST , SC-ST , ST-FC , FC-SC , LC-LC , SC-SC
  • pathway : SX , DX , MM (OM3/OM4) , SM ,
  • main material : plastic , metal
  • sleeve materials : ceramic sleeve , metal sleeve

 

Applications:

● Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
● Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
● Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
● Transmission Mode (ATM)
● Fiber Optic Backbone

● Telecommunication networks
● Fiber optic communication networks
● CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
● Military industry
● Testing equipment
● Optical access network

 

Our product show

ST/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125um OFNP 2mm Fiber Patch Cord 0

 

 

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 2-3 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.

Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.

Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.

Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-3 years warranty according to different products.

Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ST/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125um OFNP 2mm Fiber Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.