• SC/UPC-ST/UPC SM 9/125um 2mm OFNR  Fiber Patch Cable
SC/UPC-ST/UPC SM 9/125um 2mm OFNR  Fiber Patch Cable

SC/UPC-ST/UPC SM 9/125um 2mm OFNR Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: SC-ST-SM-Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: SC-ST-SM-Duplex
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

9/125um OFNR Fiber Patch Cable

,

2mm OFNR Fiber Patch Cable

,

9/125um sc to st patch cord

Product Description

SC/UPC-ST/UPC SM 9/125um 2mm OFNR Fiber Patch Cable

Patch cords SC/UPC-ST/UPC SM 9/125um OFNR 2mm Duplex

 

Patch cords SC-ST optical cable

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end. Joinwit patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. ) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC. We employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.


       Gvdlink cables  Single mode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

 

Features

  • Manufactured from 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Connectors: 2 ST to 2 SC connectors
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex Single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated

 

Ordering options:

  • Model : LC-SC , LC-FC , LC-ST ,FC-ST , SC-ST , FC-SC , LC-LC , SC-SC
  • pathway : SX , DX , MM (OM3/OM4) , SM ,
  • main material : plastic , metal
  • sleeve materials : ceramic sleeve , metal sleeve

 

Applications:

● CATV
● Active device termination
● Telecommunication networks
● Metro
● Local Area Networks (LANs)
● Data processing networks
● Test equipment
● Premise installation
● Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Our product show

SC/UPC-ST/UPC SM 9/125um 2mm OFNR  Fiber Patch Cable 0

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC/UPC-ST/UPC SM 9/125um 2mm OFNR Fiber Patch Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.