• 50/125um SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord
50/125um SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

50/125um SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: SC-LC-MM-Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: SC-LC-MM-Duplex
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM3 sc to lc fiber patch cord

,

50/125um sc to lc fiber patch cord

Product Description

50/125um SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Patch cords SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM 50/125um OM3 2mm Duplex

 

Patch cords SC-LC optical cable
       The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments, active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

 

Features

  • LC-SC SM Duplex
  • Low insertion loss
  • Repeatability , good interchangeability
  • Size precision , matching
  • Compact design
  • Excellent environmental stability
  • Accord with Telcordia , ANSI , the TIA / EIA , NTT , JIS and other standards

 

Applications:

● Fiber Network Deployments

● Fast Ethernet

● Gigabit Ethernet

● Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

 

Parameters
Insertion Loss : <= 0.2dB
Repeatability : <= 0.2dB (1,000 sub-standard plug)
Interchangeability : <= 0.2dB
Operating temperature :-40 ~ +75 degrees Celsius
Storage Temperature :-40 ~ +80 degrees Celsius

Ordering options:

Model : LC-SC , LC-FC , LC-ST ,FC-ST , SC-ST , FC-SC , LC-LC

main material : plastic , metal
pathway : SX , DX , MM (OM3/OM4) , SM ,
sleeve materials : ceramic sleeve , metal sleeve

 

Service

-- Standard and High-level OEM service for all customers, never a small business

-- Share the famous brand customers' successful cases

-- Help you build the whole projects and help to build your own brands

-- More than 800 skilled and steady workers can guarantee quality

-- Free Samples are supplied any time

 

Our product show

 

50/125um SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 0

 

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 2-3 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.

Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.

Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.

Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-3 years warranty according to different products.

Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 50/125um SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.