• 62.5/125um OFNR 2mm MM MTRJ To MTRJ Patch Cord
62.5/125um OFNR 2mm MM MTRJ To MTRJ Patch Cord

62.5/125um OFNR 2mm MM MTRJ To MTRJ Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: MTRJ-MTRJ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: MTRJ-MTRJ
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

62.5/125um MTRJ To MTRJ Patch Cord

,

2mm MTRJ To MTRJ Patch Cord

,

62.5/125um fiber optic patchcord

Product Description

62.5/125um OFNR 2mm MM MTRJ To MTRJ Patch Cord

Patch cords MTRJ-MTRJ MM 62.5/125um OFNR 2mm Duplex

 

Description

 

The 62.5/125um single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.


    Gvdlink Patch cords multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/MTRJ patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber . The cable has MTRJ to MTRJ connectors , a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated . Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications .

 

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 1-meter. Connectors: MTRJ to MTRJ
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

Applications:

 

● Data Center

● Enterprise

● Fiber to the X (FTTX)

● Local Area Network and Wide Area Network (LAN and WAN)

● Community Antenna Television Network (CATV Network)

● Telecommunications Network

 

Parameters
Insertion Loss : <= 0.2dB
Repeatability : <= 0.2dB (1,000 sub-standard plug)
Interchangeability : <= 0.2dB
Operating temperature :-40 ~ +75 degrees Celsius
Storage Temperature :-40 ~ +80 degrees Celsius

 

Our product show

62.5/125um OFNR 2mm MM MTRJ To MTRJ Patch Cord 0

 

 

 

Why Choose Us

World’s Leader Supplier Of fiber Optical products

Professional Certification

• ISO 9001:2008

• ISO 14001:2004

• UL Certification

• CE Certification

• FCC Certification

• TUV Certification

• FDA Certification

• Reach Cetitifaction

• RoHS Compliance

• Active Environmental Policy

100% Guarantee Qualtiy

• Manufactured Under Strict Controls

• 100% Tested

• Successful Customer:Texas Instruments Samsung Cisco Siemens And Intel…

• Quality Guarantee:3 Years

Competitive Price And Service

• More Competitive PriceThan Amphenol,3COM,Cisco,Intel,Broadcom and Finisar…

• Delivery Time:2-3 Weeks After Orders

• Free Samples Are Available

• Provide New Design For Customer Requirements

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 62.5/125um OFNR 2mm MM MTRJ To MTRJ Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.