• 12 Core MPO-MPO Female MM Fiber Patch Cord
  • 12 Core MPO-MPO Female MM Fiber Patch Cord
12 Core MPO-MPO Female MM Fiber Patch Cord

12 Core MPO-MPO Female MM Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: MPO-MPO female

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: MPO-MPO Female
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

MPO-MPO Female Fiber Patch Cord

,

MPO-MPO Female optical patch cord

,

12 Core mpo to mpo fiber cable

Product Description

12 Core MPO-MPO Female MM Fiber Patch Cord

Patch cords MPO-MPO female MM LSZH 12 Cores

 

MPO-MPO optical cable
       This is MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

 

Decription

      Opterna MPO/MTP patch cords provide the connection to equipment transceivers on switches or servers that use an MPO interface such as the QSFP (SR4). These patch cords can either be added to the end of a permanent structured cabling links or they can be used to connect two pieces of equipment directly. MPO/MTP patch cords are supplied as standard with female connectors and a Type B polarity. This configuration is essential when connecting to male (pinned) transceivers not only from a gender perspective but also a transmit/receive functionality stand-point. Other configurations are available to suit legacy backbone cabling that requires a male (pinned) patch cord or a Type A polarity.

      

Features

  • Fiber-count 12 and 24 fibers
  • Suitable for 8 fiber SR4 deployments (12 fiber)
  • Type B standard (other polarities available)
  • Female – Female standard (hybrid variants available)
  • Compact 3mm diameter for easy routing
  • Bend-insensitive/bend optimized fibers
  • Plenum (OFNP / FT6) , LSZH Riser OFNR (FT-4-ST1)
  • OS2 , OM3 and OM4 performance types
  • Colored outer-jacket to denote performance
  • Ultra-low loss connector performance

 

Our product show

 

12 Core MPO-MPO Female MM Fiber Patch Cord 0

12 Core MPO-MPO Female MM Fiber Patch Cord 1

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 12 Core MPO-MPO Female MM Fiber Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.