• LC/UPC-LC/UPC 9/125um 2cm SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
LC/UPC-LC/UPC 9/125um 2cm SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

LC/UPC-LC/UPC 9/125um 2cm SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: LC-LC-SM-Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: LC-LC-SM-Duplex
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

2cm SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

,

9/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

,

2cm lc to lc fiber patch cord

Product Description

LC/UPC-LC/UPC 9/125um 2cm SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Patch cords LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 9/125um OFNR 2mm Duplex

 

Patch cords optical cable

 

Fiber patch cable connectivity has quickly become the standard for high-speed connections in data center, which drives the need for higher-density network platforms. Knowledge of fiber patch cable types – or at least their basics – is now a requirement when working with modern data center networks.
      Gvdlink Patch cords are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types . According to fiber optic connector types are classified by patch cord types .They are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network . 

 

Applications

Optical Fiber Distribution
Optical fiber CATV equipment
Optical instrumentation

Optical communication equipment

Fiber optic connectors
Fiber Optic Test Equipment

 

Features
Low insertion loss
Repeatability , good interchangeability

Excellent environmental stability
Size precision , matching
Compact design
Accord with Telcordia , ANSI , the TIA / EIA , NTT , JIS and other standards

Parameters
Insertion Loss : <= 0.2dB
Repeatability : <= 0.2dB (1,000 sub-standard plug)
Interchangeability : <= 0.2dB
Operating temperature :-40 ~ +75 degrees Celsius
Storage Temperature :-40 ~ +80 degrees Celsius

Ordering options:

Model : LC-SC , LC-FC , LC-ST ,FC-ST , SC-ST , FC-SC , 
pathway : SX , DX , SM , MM
main material : plastic , metal
sleeve materials : ceramic sleeve , metal sleeve

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Our product show

LC/UPC-LC/UPC 9/125um 2cm SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 0

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC/UPC-LC/UPC 9/125um 2cm SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.