• 50/125um 3mm Om3 Fiber Patch Cables
50/125um 3mm Om3 Fiber Patch Cables

50/125um 3mm Om3 Fiber Patch Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: FC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: FC-SC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

3mm Om3 Fiber Patch Cables

,

50/125um Om3 Fiber Patch Cables

,

50/125um fc to sc patch cord

Product Description

50/125um 3mm Om3 Fiber Patch Cables

Patch cords FC-SC OM3 MM 50/125um 3mm Duplex

 

Patch cords optical cable
       Gvdlink 
Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable , cross connects , and work area connections . All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards . FC , SC , ST , LC ,MU ,MTRJ and hybrid Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125μm and 50/125μm) and single mode cable-types , in duplex and simplex versions . The Plastic optical fiber also are
available .

 

Application
•Optical Fiber Amplifier
•Optical Fiber System testing

•CATV Optical Fiber Link
•Fiberoptic System Testing
•Dispersion Compensation
•Telecommunications Systerm

Specifications


Parameter
Single Mode Optical Patchcord  
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.30dB(PC)  
 
Return Loss (dB) ≥50 dB (PC)  
≥60dB (APC)  
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB  
Fiber Type 9/125um  
Opterating Temperature (℃) - 20 ~ +75℃  
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 to + 85°C  


Order Information

Product Fiber Type Cable Type Fiber Type Connector Type
Optical
Patch cord

 

SM=Single Mode
MM=Multi Mode

 

9=900um Loose Tube
2=2.0mm Cable
3=3.0mm Cable

 

1=1.0m
2=2.0m
3=3.0m
C=Customer Request

 

1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
C=Customer Request

 

Our product show

50/125um 3mm Om3 Fiber Patch Cables 0

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 50/125um 3mm Om3 Fiber Patch Cables could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.