• 6.3mm SM9/125um Bunchy Pigtail Fiber Patch Cord
6.3mm SM9/125um Bunchy Pigtail Fiber Patch Cord

6.3mm SM9/125um Bunchy Pigtail Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: Bunchy pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Type: Bunchy Pigtail
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

6.3mm Bunchy pigtail Fiber Patch Cord

,

FCC 6.3mm Fiber Patch Cord

,

SM9/125um Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

6.3mm SM9/125um Bunchy Pigtail Fiber Patch Cord

What is Fiber Pigtail?

 

A fiber pigtail usually has an optical connector pre-installed at one end where occur the fusion spliced into a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk. Pigtails can have female or male connectors. Fiber optic pigtails are usually unjacketed in order to be spliced and then protected in a fiber splice tray.

 

What is Fiber Patch Cord?

A patch cable, also called patch cord or patch lead is an electrical or optical cable used to connect one electronic or optical device to other. The connectors of a patch cord can be installed at the ends with the same type of connector or different ones, for example, it can have an SC connector at the two sides, or it can have an SC connector at one side and an LC connector at the other one. Fiber optic patch cords are jacketed can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers), or in MPO (12 fibers).

 

Feature

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Good repeatability & interchangeability
  • Suitable for high-speed, high-capacity optical fiber transmission system
  • PC, UPC, APC polishing; FC, SC, ST, LC, MU connector
  • Provide single mode/ multimode patch cord and pigtails
  • all detail can be according to customers’ demands

Application
•Optical Fiber Amplifier
•CATV Optical Fiber Link
•Fiberoptic System Testing

•Telecommunications Systerm


Our product show

6.3mm SM9/125um Bunchy Pigtail Fiber Patch Cord 0

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 6.3mm SM9/125um Bunchy Pigtail Fiber Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.