• 40km SFP Fiber Transceiver Module
40km SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

40km SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-1000BX-S35-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Wavelength: TX:1310nm/ RX: 1550nm
Distance: 40KM Connector: Single LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

40km SFP Fiber Transceiver

,

1550nm SFP Fiber Transceiver

,

1550nm sfp optical module

Product Description

40km SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

GVD-1000BX-S35-40 1.25G SFP BIDI Single fiber 1310nm/1550nm 40KM Transceiver

 

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Features

  • Support data rates from 100Mb/s to 2.5Gb/s

  • Transmission distances from 2km to 120km over SMF

  • 1310/1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector

  • Distance up to 40km

  • Simpex LC Connector Interface

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

  • Simplex LC or SC receptacle

  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

  • Operating Case Temperature

  • Standard: 0 0 C ~ +70 0 C

  • Industrial: -40 0 C ~ +85 0 C

  • Compatible with RoHS

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , TUV , CE , FCC , UL and RoHS certificates
  • 100%tested
  • Full product line

  • 3 year Warranty
  • fast delivery

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Applications

  • SONET/SDH

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Fibre Channel

  • Gigabit Ethernet 

  • Other optical links

Our WDM (BIDI) 1.25G SFP product series

 

P/N Rate Distance Wavelength Connector DMMI
GVD-1000BX-S43-3 1.25G 3km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S34-3 1.25G 3km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S53-3 1.25G 3km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S35-3 1.25G 3km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S43-20 1.25G 20km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S34-20 1.25G 20km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S53-20 1.25G 20km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S35-20 1.25G 20km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S43-40 1.25G 40km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S34-40 1.25G 40km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S53-40 1.25G 40km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S35-40 1.25G 40km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S54-80 1.25G 80km 1590nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S45-80 1.25G 80km 1490nm/1590nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S54-120 1.25G 120km 1590nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test . We provide 5 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment .

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including SFP , GBIC , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI ,CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , HP ,  Avaya , Extreme , Foundry , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc .

 

Our product show

40km SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40km SFP Fiber Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.