• GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1490nm SFP Fiber Transceiver Module
GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1490nm SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1490nm SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-1000BX-S34-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Wavelength: TX:1310nm/ RX: 1490nm
Distance: 40KM Connector: Single LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

GLC-BX40-U-I SFP Transceiver Module

,

1490nm SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

,

GLC-BX40-U-I sfp optical transceivers

Product Description

GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1490nm SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

GLC-BX40-U-I compatible 1.25G SFP BIDI Single fiber 1310nm/1490nm 40KM Transceiver

 

Bidi fast and gigabit ethernet SFP transceiver is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. We offer BIDI SFP transceivers which reach distances from 10KM up to 120KM.

 

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Features

  • Support data rates 1.25G

  • Transmission distances from 2km to 120km over SMF

  • 1310/1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector

  • Distance up to 40km

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

  • Simplex LC or SC receptacle

  • Operating Case Temperature

  • Standard: 0 0 C ~ +70 0 C

  • Industrial: -40 0 C ~ +85 0 C

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Full product line

  • 100%tested
  • fast delivery

  • 5 year Warranty

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Applications

 

1.25G 1000Base Ethernet

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Other Optical Links

 

Our WDM(BIDI) SFP product series

 

P/N Rate Distance Wavelength Connector DMMI
GVD-100BX-S43-3 155M 3km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S34-3 155M 3km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S53-3 155M 3km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S35-3 155M 3km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S43-20 155M 20km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S34-20 155M 20km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S53-20 155M 20km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S35-20 155M 20km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S43-40 155M 40km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S34-40 155M 40km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S53-40 155M 40km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S35-40 155M 40km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S54-80 155M 80km 1590nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S45-80 155M 80km 1490nm/1590nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S54-120 155M 120km 1590nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-100BX-S45-120 155M 120km 1490nm/1590nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S43-3 1.25G 3km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S34-3 1.25G 3km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S53-3 1.25G 3km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S35-3 1.25G 3km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S43-20 1.25G 20km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S34-20 1.25G 20km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S53-20 1.25G 20km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S35-20 1.25G 20km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S43-40 1.25G 40km 1490nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S34-40 1.25G 40km 1310nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S53-40 1.25G 40km 1550nm/1310nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S35-40 1.25G 40km 1310nm/1550nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S54-80 1.25G 80km 1590nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S45-80 1.25G 80km 1490nm/1590nm SC/LC Y/N
GVD-1000BX-S54-120 1.25G 120km 1590nm/1490nm SC/LC Y/N

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 5 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including SFP , GBIC , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI ,CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , Extreme , Foundry , HP , Avaya , D-link H3C , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc .

 

Our product show

GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1490nm SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1490nm SFP Fiber Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.