• DWDM-2CSFP120-60.61 1560.61nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver
DWDM-2CSFP120-60.61 1560.61nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver

DWDM-2CSFP120-60.61 1560.61nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-DW-2CSFP120-60.61

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 155M~2.67Gb/s Wavelength: 1560.61nm
Distance: 120KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

120km DWDM SFP Transceiver

,

1560.61nm DWDM SFP Transceiver

,

1560.61nm sfp+ transceiver module

Product Description

DWDM-2CSFP120-60.61 1560.61nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver

DWDM-2CSFP120-60.61 Compatible 155M~2.67G DWDM SFP  1560.61nm 120km Transceiver

 

Description

 

  This DWDM-2CSFP120-60.61 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR througut up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1560.61nm using Dual LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

 

 

Our SFP DWDM product series

P/N Rate Distance LD PD
GVD-DW-SFP-XXXX 1.25G 80km Cooled DFB APD
GVD-DW-SFP120-XXXX 1.25G 120km Cooled DFB
GVD-DW-2CSFP-XXXX2 2.5G 80km Cooled DFB APD
GVD-DW-2CSFP120-XXXX 2.5G 120km Cooled DFBA APD

"xxxx" meaning the wavelengths , example"xxxx=1552.52"

 

Features

  • Wavelength is 1560.61nm

  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

  • Up to 2.67Gb/s data rate
  • OC48 Long Reach 120km
  • DWDM SFP MSA Compliant
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  • Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
  • Low Power Dissipation <1.3W Maximum
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature , supply Voltages , laser bias current , transmit optical power , receive optical power , laser temperature and TEC current

  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , TUV , CE , FCC , UL and RoHS certificates
  • 100%tested
  • Fully product line

  • very fast delivery
  • 3 year Warranty

Applications

 

--100Base-LX Ethernet
--SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
-- Fast Ethernet
-- Metro/Access Networks
--1×Fiber Channel
--Other Optical Links

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

three years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , BIDI , XFP , CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , HP , Foundry , D-link , Avaya , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

Our product line show

DWDM-2CSFP120-60.61 1560.61nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver 0

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in DWDM-2CSFP120-60.61 1560.61nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.